See Home Value
Piru 93040
444 Temescal Street
$620,000
● House - Off Market

444 Temescal Street

Piru, CA 93040
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
3 Baths
square feet
1,748 Ft²
$2,947
Est. Monthly

About This Property

Welcome to this updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering 1,748 sq ft of stylish and energy-efficient living space. Thoughtfully remodeled, this home features newer flooring, a modernized kitchen with granite countertops and newer appliances, and fully updated bathrooms with quality finishes. The open-concept layout includes a spacious living room with high ceilings and abundant natural light. The redesigned staircase adds a fresh, contemporary touch to the living area.Upstairs, you'll find two generous primary suites with private bathrooms. All bedrooms are comfortably sized, offering flexibility for family, guests, or a home office.The home is equipped with solar panels, helping reduce energy costs and increase efficiency. The backyard is large and full of potential -- ideal for outdoor gatherings or future enhancements.
Unit Size
1,748 Ft²
Days on Market
38 days
Land Size
0.11 acres
Price per sqft
$343
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1997

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (CRMLS #225004056)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Sep 18, 2025 Sold
Sold
Aug 21, 2025 In contract -
In contract
Aug 8, 2025 Listed by eXp Realty of California Inc $599,999
Listed by eXp Realty of California Inc
Oct 6, 2021 No longer available -
No longer available
Dec 19, 2020 In contract -
In contract
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1997
  • Effective Year Built: 1997
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 451
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 20
  • Porch Type: 8
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 5,003
  • Total Building Area: 1,748
  • Gross Building Area: 1,748
  • Building Area: 1,748
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,748
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: 4845-2
  • Land Acres: 0000000115
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 1111
  • Legal Description 1: TRACT: 484502 LOT: 70 REF: 127MR 54

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Fillmore Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 009700

Zoning

  • Zoning: RPD-6U

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 127MR 54
  • District: 78
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 484502
  • Parcel: 056-0-223-105
  • Block: 223
  • Lot: 70
  • Municipality: PIRU
  • Latitude: 34.4121
  • Longitude: -118.793

    Address

  • Full Address: 444 Temescal St
  • Address - House Number: 444
  • Address - Street Name: Temescal
  • Address - Suffix Type: St
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Piru
  • Carrier Code: R777
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 8047
  • Zip Code: 93040

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $630,430
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 62-033

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1892
  • Valuation Date: Jul 26, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 75
  • Final Value: 653,907
  • High Value: 777,641
  • Low Value: 530,173

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $488,988
  • Assessed Land Value: $317,843
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $171,145

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Dec 26, 2020
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jan 08, 2021
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 20210108-00004353
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Feb 11, 2002
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jan 28, 2002
  • Previous Sale Amount: $250,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Piru


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 444 Temescal Street built and last sold?
The property at 444 Temescal Street was built in 1997 and last sold on Dec 26, 2020 for $470,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 444 Temescal Street is $603,594.
What are some comparable homes to 444 Temescal Street?
There are currently no comparable homes to 444 Temescal Street.