Check Availability
Antioch 94531
4475 Hidden Glen Drive
$650,000
● House - In Contract

4475 Hidden Glen Drive

Antioch, CA 94531
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
3 Baths
square feet
2,359 Ft²
$3,192
Est. Monthly

About This Property

Welcome to 4475 Hidden Glen Dr. - where space, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades come together in a sought-after location. This beautifully maintained home offers four spacious bedrooms, including a secondary primary suite, providing exceptional flexibility for multigenerational living, guests, a home office, or simply the luxury of having extra space. The impressive main primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a large walk-in closet and expansive en-suite bathroom complete with a standalone shower and oversized soaking tub. The inviting interior features LVP flooring throughout the kitchen and family room, complemented by lush carpeting throughout the remaining living spaces. The kitchen offers granite countertops, while water-conserving toilets and faucets provide thoughtful efficiency throughout the home. Plantation shutters add timeless style while allowing you to control natural light and help moderate indoor temperatures. An impressive 12' x 20' permitted and enclosed sunroom with air conditioning provides additional year-round living space and opens up a variety of possibilities for entertaining, relaxation, hobbies, or working from home. Built-in office shelving adds functionality and organization, while custom garage storage helps keep everything neatly tucked away. Step outside to enjoy the beautifully enhanced landscaping, mature fruit trees including persimmon, avocado, lemon, and apple, and a covered backyard patio with tiled flooring-an inviting setting for outdoor dining and entertaining. A substantial 10' x 18' shed provides abundant additional storage. Additional features include an installed interior fire sprinkler system with ceiling risers throughout the home, security door, Ring security cameras, and a MyQ smart garage door opener that provides connected control and access from virtually anywhere. The home also features leased solar with backup battery, adding another layer of energy-conscious living and resilience. With its generous living spaces, versatile bedroom configuration, permitted enclosed addition, extensive storage, upgraded landscaping, and desirable location, 4475 Hidden Glen Dr. offers the space and features today's buyers are looking for-inside and out.
Unit Size
2,359 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.18 acres
Price per sqft
$276
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
2012

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 21 days ago (SDMLS #PTP2607041)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Sep 30, 2026 In contract -
In contract
Sep 15, 2026 Listed by Team Z Realty $650,000
Listed by Team Z Realty

Property Highlights

Garage
Parking Available
Air Conditioning
Fireplace
Parking Details
Has Garage
Attached Garage
Has Open Parking
Parking Features: Direct Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, On Street
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior Details
Full Bathrooms: 3
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), SeparateFormalDiningRoom, MultiplePrimarySuites, PrimarySuite
Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Water Heater, HighEfficiencyWaterHeater
Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Laundry Features: Laundry Room
Fireplace Features: None
Exterior Details
Square Footage: 2359
Square Footage Source: $0
Security Features: Prewired, Security System, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
Year Built Source: Assessor
Year Built: 2012
Levels: One
Other Structures: Shed(s)
Window Features: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Insulated Windows, Screens, Shutters
Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Tile
Pool Features: None
Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, ZeroToOneUnitAcre, Lawn, SprinklerSystem, Yard
Lot Size Area: 0.18
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.18
Lot Size Square Feet: 7840.8
Utilities Details
Cooling Type: Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, HighEfficiency
Heating Type: Central
Sewer : Public Sewer

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2012
  • Effective Year Built: 2012
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 447
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 000

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 7,855
  • Total Building Area: 2,359
  • Gross Building Area: 2,359
  • Building Area: 2,359
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,359
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: SUBDIVISION 6909
  • Land Acres: 0000000180
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: TRACT 6909 LOT 89 & POR 88

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Antioch Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 302009

Geography

  • Subdivision Tract Number: 6909
  • Parcel: 053-353-031
  • Lot: 89
  • Latitude: 37.9775
  • Longitude: -121.761

    Address

  • Full Address: 4475 Hidden Glen Dr
  • Address - House Number: 4475
  • Address - Street Name: Hidden Glen
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Antioch
  • Carrier Code: C036
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 4769
  • Zip Code: 94531

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $664,298
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 01-002

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1904
  • Valuation Date: Nov 22, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 74
  • Final Value: 740,440
  • High Value: 881,458
  • Low Value: 599,423

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $597,606
  • Assessed Land Value: $139,439
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $458,167

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: May 19, 2017
  • Current Sale Recording Date: May 25, 2017
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2017-093328
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jun 27, 2012
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Apr 05, 2012
  • Previous Sale Amount: $309,500
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Antioch


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 5575 Sunview Ct, ANTIOCH, CA, 94531-8610

$3,495 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,466 ft²
5575 Sunview Ct, ANTIOCH, CA, 94531-8610 Listing by Cathie Marples
Unit for rent at 5021 Chaparral Ct, Antioch, CA, 94531-8402

$3,425 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,540 ft²
5021 Chaparral Ct, Antioch, CA, 94531-8402 Listing by Cathie Marples
Unit for rent at 4109 Richard Way, OAKLEY, CA, 94561

$3,450 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,792 ft²
4109 Richard Way, OAKLEY, CA, 94561 Listing by Michael Gourkani


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 4475 Hidden Glen Drive built and last sold?
The property at 4475 Hidden Glen Drive was built in 2012 and last sold on May 19, 2017 for $505,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 4475 Hidden Glen Drive is $659,521.
What are some comparable homes to 4475 Hidden Glen Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 4475 Hidden Glen Drive.