See Home Value
Buncombe 28730
1051 Sharon Ridge Road
$377,000
● House - Off Market

1051 Sharon Ridge Road

Fairview, NC 28730
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
1,404 Ft²
$1,842
Est. Monthly

About This Property

This newer construction, move-in-ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious layout with modern finishes. The master bedroom is conveniently located on the main level, offering privacy and comfort. The master bathroom boasts a luxurious tiled shower and dual vanity. The open-concept kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island, perfect for cooking and entertaining. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom and you'll also find a versatile den/flex space that can be tailored to suit your needs, whether as an office or playroom. Enjoy outdoor living with a huge fenced backyard ideal for pets and entertaining. Located in wonderful Fairview, come enjoy WNC living just outside city limits while still having quick, easy access to tons of amenities, hiking, biking, downtown Asheville, and Asheville Airport. Don't miss out-schedule a tour today!
Unit Size
1,404 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.36 acres
Price per sqft
$267
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
-

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (CANOPYMLS #CAR4198100)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jun 23, 2025 Sold
Sold
May 27, 2025 In contract -
In contract
Apr 25, 2025 Price Decreased $375,000
↓ $14K (3.6%)
Price Decreased
Apr 5, 2025 Price Decreased $389,000
↓ $10K (2.5%)
Price Decreased
Mar 15, 2025 Relisted $399,000
Relisted
Show More

Property Highlights


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 31,363
  • Total Building Area: 0
  • Building Area: 0

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 5
  • Water Service: 6

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: V
  • Subdivision: CONTAINING 0
  • Land Acres: 0000000720
  • Standard Land Use Code: 8001
  • County Land Use Code: 311
  • Legal Description 1: SUBDIV: BLOCK: LOT: SECTION: PLAT: 0151-0182

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Buncombe County Schools
  • School Tax School District: FFA
  • Census Tract: 003203

Zoning

  • Zoning: OU

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: MB 151 PG 182
  • Account Number: 697439-2020-202
  • District: 20
  • Parcel: 9685-28-6207-00000
  • Municipality: FAIRVIEW
  • Latitude: 35.5108
  • Longitude: -82.4199

    Address

  • Full Address: 1051 Sharon Ridge Rd
  • Address - House Number: 1051
  • Address - Street Name: Sharon Ridge
  • Address - Suffix Type: Rd
  • State: NC
  • City Name: Fairview
  • Carrier Code: R007
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 8783
  • Zip Code: 28730

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $35,828

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $56,600
  • Market Land Value: $56,600

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $56,600
  • Assessed Land Value: $56,600

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Dec 03, 2021
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Dec 08, 2021
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Sep 16, 2010
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Aug 16, 2010
  • Previous Sale Amount: $25,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Buncombe


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 1051 Sharon Ridge Road built and last sold?
The property at 1051 Sharon Ridge Road was built in and last sold on Dec 3, 2021 for $75,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 1051 Sharon Ridge Road is $380,928.
What are some comparable homes to 1051 Sharon Ridge Road?
There are currently no comparable homes to 1051 Sharon Ridge Road.