See Home Value
La Quinta 92253
81864 Via San Clemente
Listed by: Barbara Klein, California Lifestyle Realty
$515,000
● House - Off Market

81864 Via San Clemente

La Quinta, CA 92253
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
4 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
2,972 Ft²
$777,776
RealtyHop Estimate
46.75%
Since Aug 1, 2019
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Looking to live within a developing private gated community. Don't miss this gorgeous 3 bedroom 3 1/2 bath home within Capistrano at LQ currently featuring 15 upscale homes.This lovely community is located adjacent to The Palms Golf Course and PGA West which features golf,updated fitness ctr, new outdoor pool and dining. This nicely appointed corner home offers a private spacious chefs kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Featuring custom plantation shutters through out,great room with gorgeous built in cabinetry, fireplace,private front courtyard and rear patio. Master suite has a separate retreat which is a perfect area for a home gym or comfortable reading area or office. The master bath has a large walk-in closet, double sinks and vanity. Junior master on the other side of the home is ideal for family and guests.Capistrano homeowners enjoy low HOA dues in a private location but close to golf,tennis and everything the desert has to offer.
Unit Size
2,972 Ft²
Days on Market
479 days
Land Size
0.21 acres
Price per sqft
$178
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$88
Year Built
2007

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (CRMLS #218008828DA)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jul 12, 2019 Sold
Sold
Mar 20, 2018 Listed by California Lifestyle Realty $530,000
Listed by California Lifestyle Realty
Sep 2, 2017 Listed $550,000
Listed
This beautiful, turnkey home is located in Capistrano at La Quinta in the Coral Mountain area of South La Quinta. This community is located adjacent to The Palms Golf Course and PGA West. There are currently 15 homes finished in this private, quiet, gated community. This nicely appointed home faces the South and boasts both formal and casual living! The home is a Plan 3 which is located on a private corner lot, has a front courtyard, and upgraded, mature landscaping both front and rear. The interior of the home features include "ginger" stained maple cabinetry, ceiling fans throughout, a built in media niche in the family room, upgraded granite counters in the kitchen, and stainless steel appliances. The master suite is oversized and includes an additional retreat, upgraded tiled counters, double sinks, and a large walk in closet. There is a junior master suite located on the other side of home and is perfect for family or visiting friends. The backyard has a covered patio and is perfect for outdoor entertaining, swimming, and sunning! This model perfect, pool home is well maintained and ready for your buyers...come take a look. You won't be disappointed. The manager has listed the unit size as 2972 square feet.

Property Highlights

Parking Available
Air Conditioning
Fireplace
Garage

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2007
  • Effective Year Built: 2008
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 10
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 18
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 528
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 8

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 9,148
  • Total Building Area: 3,824
  • Gross Building Area: 3,824
  • Building Area: 2,972
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,972
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 5
  • Water Service: 6

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: TRACT NO 31910
  • Land Acres: 0000000210
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 20
  • State Land Use Code: R01
  • Legal Description 1: .21 ACRES IN LOT 70 MB 413/061 TR 31910

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Coachella Valley Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 045614

Zoning

  • Zoning: A120

Geography

  • Subdivision Tract Number: 31910
  • Parcel: 764-630-029
  • Lot: 70
  • Municipality: LA QUINTA
  • Latitude: 33.6318
  • Longitude: -116.236

    Address

  • Full Address: 81864 Via San Clemente
  • Address - House Number: 81864
  • Address - Street Name: Via San Clemente
  • State: CA
  • City Name: La Quinta
  • Carrier Code: R005
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 7960
  • Zip Code: 92253

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 2,972
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $752,268
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 020-208

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1808
  • Valuation Date: Jan 31, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 76
  • Final Value: 918,400
  • High Value: 1,084,453
  • Low Value: 752,347

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $604,620

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $541,354
  • Assessed Land Value: $126,140
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $415,214

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Aug 08, 2018
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jul 12, 2019
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2019-0257533
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: May 30, 2013
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Apr 26, 2013
  • Previous Sale Amount: $479,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About La Quinta


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 54914 Oaktree, LA QUINTA, CA, 92253

$7,000 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,627 ft²
54914 Oaktree, LA QUINTA, CA, 92253 Listing by Nicole Montanez-Fountain
Unit for rent at 60880 Azul Court, CA, 92253

$7,200 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,806 ft²
60880 Azul Court, CA, 92253 Listing by Lynn Killoran
Unit for rent at 81225 Red Rock Road, LA QUINTA, CA, 92253

$6,825 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,845 ft²
81225 Red Rock Road, LA QUINTA, CA, 92253 Listing by Lynn Killoran


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 81864 Via San Clemente built and last sold?
The property at 81864 Via San Clemente was built in 2007 and last sold on Aug 8, 2018 for $515,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 81864 Via San Clemente is $565,701.
What are some comparable homes to 81864 Via San Clemente?
There are currently no comparable homes to 81864 Via San Clemente.