79114 US HWY 40 #A12
About This Property
The manager has listed the unit size as 1043 square feet.
Payment Calculator
Your Estimated Monthly Payment
Cap Rate Calculator
What does this mean?
Based on our analysis, the cap rate of this property is 1.25%. A negative cap rate indicates that the property might not be feasible as an income-producing asset. The median cap rate for a near zip code 11238 is 4.23%.
How much can I actually make?
Actual monthly rental income may vary between $4,760 and $7,140 depending on unit-specific characteristics. You can change the amount using the slider to further explore.
How is cap rate calculated?
Cap Rate = Net Operating Income (NOI) / Property Asset Value.
When calculating the cap rate, we assume 100% occupancy. Leverage (mortgage) is not considered.
Cap Rate provided by RealtyHop and RentHop, learn more about cap rate here.
Price History
| Date / Event | Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 19, 2023 | No longer available | - | |
| No longer available | |||
| Jul 13, 2023 | Price Decreased |
$680,000
↓ $15K
(2.2%) | |
| Price Decreased | |||
| May 27, 2023 | Listed | $695,000 | |
| Listed | |||
| Sep 16, 2021 | No longer available | - | |
| No longer available | |||
| Sep 12, 2021 | Listed | $549,000 | |
| Listed | |||
| | |||
|
Don't miss this opportunity to be in the heart of Winter Park, adjacent to miles of trails and a quick ride to the ski resort. Two bedroom, two bath with open living area is bright and has a covered deck. Snowblaze buildings have brand new roofs and this unit has never been a rental. Extra large storage closet for bikes, skis and snowboards. Jump on the shuttle or take a short walk to Cooper Creek area for shops and dining. Amenities include a pool, workout room, hot tubs and more! The manager has listed the unit size as 1041 square feet.
| |||
Property Highlights
Comparables
Status
Price/ft²
Listed On
Sold On
Past Sales
| Date | Unit | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Price | Closed | Listed By |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
01/02/2025
|
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
439 ft²
|
$379,000
Studio
1 Bath
439 ft²
|
$352,000
-7.12%
10/21/2025
|
Erin Tierney
Good Neighbor LLC
| |
|
06/15/2024
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
1043 ft²
|
$735,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
1043 ft²
|
-
-
|
Lisa Leclair Waldorf
Real Estate of Winter Park LLC
| |
|
05/21/2024
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
-
|
$697,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
|
-
-
|
Lynn Burrows
Real Estate of Winter Park
| |
|
04/06/2024
|
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
-
|
$370,000
Studio
1 Bath
|
-
-
|
Amanda Morrison
Re/Max Peak to Peak
| |
|
03/08/2024
|
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
439 ft²
|
$399,000
Studio
1 Bath
439 ft²
|
$330,650
-17.13%
12/27/2024
|
Scott Sutcliffe
Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC
| |
|
03/08/2024
| |
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
439 ft²
|
$440,000
Studio
1 Bath
439 ft²
|
-
-
|
Prescott Sutcliffe
Keller Williams Advantage Realty, LLC
|
|
02/03/2024
|
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
448 ft²
|
$349,900
Studio
1 Bath
448 ft²
|
-
-
|
Shea Murphy
RE/MAX PEAK TO PEAK
| |
|
01/25/2024
|
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
448 ft²
|
$325,000
Studio
1 Bath
448 ft²
|
-
-
|
Janene L Johnson
Real Estate of Winter Park LLC
| |
|
08/01/2023
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
-
|
$695,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
|
-
-
|
Mary Orear
Real Estate of Winter Park LLC
| |
|
07/20/2023
|
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
439 ft²
|
$352,500
Studio
1 Bath
439 ft²
|
$332,400
-5.70%
09/27/2023
|
Susan Cahill
Eco Luxe Real Estate
| |
|
07/10/2023
|
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
448 ft²
|
$349,000
Studio
1 Bath
448 ft²
|
-
-
|
Carrie Flynn
Real Estate of Winter Park
| |
|
05/27/2023
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
1043 ft²
|
$695,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
1043 ft²
|
-
-
|
Mary Orear
Real Estate of Winter Park LLC
| |
|
09/13/2022
|
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
439 ft²
|
$310,000
Studio
1 Bath
439 ft²
|
$318,000
+2.58%
10/27/2022
|
Vicki Wimberly
Coldwell Banker Realty 28
| |
|
04/08/2022
|
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
448 ft²
|
$299,000
Studio
1 Bath
448 ft²
|
-
-
|
Erin C Jeziorski
Real Estate of Winter Park LLC
| |
|
11/04/2021
|
3 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
1362 ft²
|
$719,900
3 Bed
2 Bath
1362 ft²
|
-
-
|
Kristen L Meyer
RE/MAX PEAK TO PEAK
| |
|
09/12/2021
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
1041 ft²
|
$549,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
1041 ft²
|
-
-
|
Lisa Leclair Waldorf
Real Estate of Winter Park LLC
| |
|
09/03/2021
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
1041 ft²
|
$549,900
2 Bed
2 Bath
1041 ft²
|
-
-
|
Kristen L Meyer
RE/MAX PEAK TO PEAK
| |
|
08/24/2021
|
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
448 ft²
|
$285,000
Studio
1 Bath
448 ft²
|
$285,000
09/15/2021
|
Melinda Lee
LIV Sotheby's International Realty
| |
|
06/11/2021
|
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
448 ft²
|
$269,900
Studio
1 Bath
448 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
| |
|
05/19/2021
|
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
448 ft²
|
$295,000
Studio
1 Bath
448 ft²
|
$295,000
10/01/2021
|
Monica Anderson
RE/MAX Peak to Peak
| |
|
04/23/2021
|
Studio
|
-
|
448 ft²
|
$249,000
Studio
-
448 ft²
|
$280,000
+12.45%
05/13/2021
|
Susan Cahill
Eco Luxe Real Estate
| |
|
10/10/2020
|
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
545 ft²
|
$225,000
Studio
1 Bath
545 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
| |
|
07/10/2020
|
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
448 ft²
|
$189,000
Studio
1 Bath
448 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
| |
|
07/09/2020
| |
Loft
|
-
|
492 ft²
|
$125,000
Loft
-
492 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
|
|
02/15/2020
|
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
448 ft²
|
$199,900
Studio
1 Bath
448 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
| |
|
11/22/2019
|
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
448 ft²
|
$179,000
Studio
1 Bath
448 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
| |
|
08/24/2019
|
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
448 ft²
|
$185,000
Studio
1 Bath
448 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
| |
|
08/13/2019
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
1041 ft²
|
$409,900
2 Bed
2 Bath
1041 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
| |
|
07/26/2019
|
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
448 ft²
|
$169,000
Studio
1 Bath
448 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
| |
|
06/11/2019
| |
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
448 ft²
|
$189,900
Studio
1 Bath
448 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
|
|
06/01/2019
|
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
448 ft²
|
$195,000
Studio
1 Bath
448 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
| |
|
12/30/2018
|
Studio
|
1 Bath
|
448 ft²
|
$179,800
Studio
1 Bath
448 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
| |
|
09/13/2018
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
1041 ft²
|
-
2 Bed
2 Bath
1041 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
| |
|
04/26/2016
| |
Studio
|
-
|
470 ft²
|
-
Studio
-
470 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
|
Building Info
Phone: 425-283-2930
Address: 335 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10017