See Home Value
Wake 27591 Wood Trace
6808 Woodtrace Drive
$175,000
● Mobile Manufactured - Off Market

6808 Woodtrace Drive

Wendell, NC 27591
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,220 Ft²
$948
Est. Monthly

About This Property

Investor alert! Offered in a peaceful segment of Wendell convenient to HWY 264, this is an excellent opportunity with a low barrier for entry. This home is set on a wide, expansive lot, where the possibilities even wider. Take a look at the serene surroundings from the wired screened porch with newer overhead light and ceiling fan for optimal comfort. Plenty of storage with three separate sheds.  The appeal is in the potential, and this home is ready for a fresh perspective! Priced with intention, it leaves room for a new owner to step in, make the improvements that matter, and shape something truly their own.  For those who know how to spot potential before it's obvious, this is the kind of opportunity that doesn't linger.  Sale is subject to court approval and a 10-day upset bid period.
Unit Size
1,220 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.60 acres
Price per sqft
$143
Property Type
Mobile Manufactured
Property Taxes
$88
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1998

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (TMLS #10161020)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jun 22, 2026 Sold
Sold
Jun 2, 2026 In contract -
In contract
May 13, 2026 Price Increased $175,000
↑ $7K (4.1%)
Price Increased
May 7, 2026 Price Decreased $168,135
↓ $15 (0%)
Price Decreased
May 3, 2026 Price Increased $168,150
↑ $3K (1.9%)
Price Increased
Show More

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1998
  • Effective Year Built: 2003
  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 2
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 45
  • Exterior Walls Type: 19
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 26,136
  • Total Building Area: 1,232
  • Building Area: 1,232
  • Building Area Measurement: E

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,232
  • Heating Fuel Type: 9

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 6

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: WOOD TRACE SUB
  • Land Acres: 0000000600
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1006
  • County Land Use Code: 72
  • Mobile Home Indicator: T
  • Legal Description 1: LO23 WOOD TRACE SUB PH1 BM1997-01240

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Wake County Schools
  • School Tax School District: 23
  • Census Tract: 054403

Zoning

  • Zoning: R-40W

Geography

  • Account Number: 0237583
  • District: 10
  • Subdivision Phase Number: 1
  • Parcel: 1776.04-72-4672 0237583
  • Lot: 23
  • Municipality: MARKS CREEK
  • Latitude: 35.8439
  • Longitude: -78.4013

    Address

  • Full Address: 6808 Woodtrace Dr
  • Address - House Number: 6808
  • Address - Street Name: Woodtrace
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: NC
  • City Name: Wendell
  • Carrier Code: R002
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 7025
  • Zip Code: 27591

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $73,252

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.0968
  • Valuation Date: Aug 31, 2022
  • Confidence Score: 91
  • Final Value: 176,499
  • High Value: 193,600
  • Low Value: 159,398

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $98,661
  • Market Land Value: $24,000
  • Market Improvement Value: $74,661

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $98,661
  • Assessed Land Value: $24,000
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $74,661

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Mar 07, 2014
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Mar 07, 2014
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jan 14, 2011
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jan 06, 2011
  • Previous Sale Amount: $43,500
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Wood Trace


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 6808 Woodtrace Drive built and last sold?
The property at 6808 Woodtrace Drive was built in 1998 and last sold on Mar 7, 2014 for $2,500.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 6808 Woodtrace Drive is $176,750.
What are some comparable homes to 6808 Woodtrace Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 6808 Woodtrace Drive.