See Home Value
Thermal 92274
56450 Olive Street
Listed by: Brandy Nelson, Equity Union
$366,700
● House - Off Market

56450 Olive Street

Thermal, CA 92274
bedrooms
2 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
992 Ft²
$1,801
Est. Monthly

About This Property

A 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home on a corner lot available in Thermal, CA!  Extra outdoor space for more prominent landscaping opportunities. The property is fully fenced, has a large driveway and a covered parking area. The kitchen has a large island, that opens to the living area. Check out nearby amenities such as shopping, schools, and healthcare facilities.
Unit Size
992 Ft²
Days on Market
107 days
Land Size
0.31 acres
Price per sqft
$370
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1973

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (CRMLS #219115252DA)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Nov 27, 2024 Sold
Sold
Oct 7, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Sep 19, 2024 Price Decreased $366,700
↓ $19K (5%)
Price Decreased
Sep 19, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Aug 9, 2024 Listed by Equity Union $386,000
Listed by Equity Union

Property Highlights


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1973
  • Effective Year Built: 1974
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 2
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 7
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 240
  • Parking Space Count: 1
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 13,504
  • Total Building Area: 1,464
  • Gross Building Area: 1,464
  • Building Area: 992
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 992
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 5
  • Water Service: 6

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: THERMAL TOWNSITE
  • Land Acres: 0000000310
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 20
  • State Land Use Code: R01
  • Legal Description 1: .31 ACRES M/L IN LOT 11 BLK 2 MB 004/078 THERMAL TOWNSITE

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Coachella Valley Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 045618

Zoning

  • Zoning: R34000

Geography

  • Parcel: 757-051-005
  • Block: 2
  • Lot: 11
  • Municipality: COACHELLA
  • Latitude: 33.6388
  • Longitude: -116.142

    Address

  • Full Address: 56450 Olive St
  • Address - House Number: 56450
  • Address - Street Name: Olive
  • Address - Suffix Type: St
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Thermal
  • Zip Code: 92274

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 1,064
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $301,668
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 058-050

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2294
  • Valuation Date: Mar 20, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 68
  • Final Value: 278,021
  • High Value: 341,827
  • Low Value: 214,215

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $147,240

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $51,043
  • Assessed Land Value: $4,492
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $46,551

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Mar 14, 2024
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Mar 20, 2024
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 69
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 82196
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Thermal


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 56450 Olive Street built and last sold?
The property at 56450 Olive Street was built in 1973 and last sold on Mar 14, 2024 for $203,510.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 56450 Olive Street is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 56450 Olive Street?
There are currently no comparable homes to 56450 Olive Street.