See Home Value
Palm Desert 92211
527 Arrowhead Drive
Listed by: Diane Williams, Bennion Deville Homes
$895,000
● House - Off Market

527 Arrowhead Drive

Palm Desert, CA 92211
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
4 Baths
square feet
3,255 Ft²
$1,167,415
RealtyHop Estimate
29.86%
Since Feb 1, 2021
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

The possibilities are endless with this popular Ocotillo 2 situated on a unique large lot with breathtaking western views. Looking directly down the 3rd hole of the Grove course, you will fall in love with the unobstructed mountain views. Open floor plan that includes kitchen, living room, den and dining room...all encompassing the scenery of the outdoors. Master bedroom is generous and includes walk-in closet and slider, bathroom has dual sinks and separate shower and tub. Two additional guest bedrooms, each with their own bathrooms. Plenty of room on this lot for a casita and a pool. Furnishings negotiable. Golf Membership available.
Unit Size
3,255 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.26 acres
Price per sqft
$276
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$485
Year Built
2000

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 3 years ago (CRMLS #219056507DA)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jan 29, 2021 Sold
Sold
Jan 28, 2021 Listed by Bennion Deville Homes $899,000
Listed by Bennion Deville Homes
Sep 2, 2020 No longer available -
No longer available
Mar 17, 2020 Listed $899,000
Listed
The possibilities are endless with this popular Ocotillo 2 situated on a unique large lot with breathtaking western views. Looking directly down the 3rd hole of the Grove course, you will fall in love with the unobstructed mountain views. Open floor plan that includes kitchen, living room, den and dining room...all encompassing the scenery of the outdoors. Master bedroom is generous and includes walk-in closet and slider, bathroom has dual sinks and separate shower and tub. Two additional guest bedrooms, each with their own bathrooms. Plenty of room on this lot for a casita and a pool. Furnishings negotiable. Golf Membership available. The manager has listed the unit size as 3255 square feet.
Aug 14, 2018 No longer available -
No longer available
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2000
  • Effective Year Built: 2001
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 4
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 4
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 18
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 868
  • Parking Space Count: 3
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 8
  • Location Influence Type: 101

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 11,326
  • Total Building Area: 4,684
  • Gross Building Area: 4,684
  • Building Area: 3,596
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 3,596
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 5
  • Water Service: 6

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: TRACT NO 28227 4
  • Land Acres: 0000000260
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 20
  • State Land Use Code: R01
  • Legal Description 1: .26 ACRES IN LOT 39 MB 282/001 TR 28227-4

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Desert Sands Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 044927

Geography

  • Subdivision Tract Number: 28227-4
  • Parcel: 632-690-018
  • Lot: 39
  • Municipality: PALM DESERT
  • Latitude: 33.7514
  • Longitude: -116.322

    Address

  • Full Address: 527 Arrowhead Dr
  • Address - House Number: 527
  • Address - Street Name: Arrowhead
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Palm Desert
  • Carrier Code: C060
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 7509
  • Zip Code: 92211

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 3,255
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $1,263,864
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 018-217

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1795
  • Valuation Date: Jan 31, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 76
  • Final Value: 1,220,194
  • High Value: 1,439,334
  • Low Value: 1,001,053

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $790,740

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $997,050
  • Assessed Land Value: $127,449
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $869,601

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Dec 23, 2020
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jan 29, 2021
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2021-0060291
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Nov 28, 2000
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Feb 08, 2000
  • Previous Sale Amount: $575,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Palm Desert


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 139 Villa Court, PALM DESERT, CA, 92211

$6,200 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,330 ft²
139 Villa Court, PALM DESERT, CA, 92211 Listing by Michelle Gareis
Unit for rent at 189 Desert Falls Circle, PALM DESERT, CA, 92211

$6,500 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,814 ft²
189 Desert Falls Circle, PALM DESERT, CA, 92211 Listing by Michelle Gareis
Unit for rent at 156 Falls Court, PALM DESERT, CA, 92211

$6,000 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,814 ft²
156 Falls Court, PALM DESERT, CA, 92211 Listing by Lynda Stefani


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 527 Arrowhead Drive built and last sold?
The property at 527 Arrowhead Drive was built in 2000 and last sold on Dec 23, 2020 for $895,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 527 Arrowhead Drive is $921,614.
What are some comparable homes to 527 Arrowhead Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 527 Arrowhead Drive.