See Home Value
Indio 92201
49525 Jordan Street
Listed by: Gregory Manns, HomeSmart
$867,000
● House - Off Market

49525 Jordan Street

Indio, CA 92201
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
4 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
3,468 Ft²
$1,102,858
RealtyHop Estimate
27.20%
Since Mar 1, 2021
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

This stunning Desert River Estates beauty has nearly 3,500 square feet with 4 bedrooms/4 bathrooms plus an office and is located on over a half-acre lot with a truly must-see backyard. Impeccably maintained and decorated to perfection; this lovely home is light, bright and features an entry courtyard with stylish double doors that welcome you into an impressive open floor plan with 14-foot-high living room ceilings. Elegantly appointed interior with tile flooring, plantation shutters and ceiling fans throughout. The large cook's kitchen boasts granite slab counters, cherry cabinets, GE Profile stainless steel appliances w/double ovens, 5-burner stove, and loads of storage space. The kitchen opens perfectly to the spacious great room with corner fireplace. The private and spacious master retreat is the perfect get away and the luxurious bathroom has split vanities, jetted tub, double shower, and a huge walk-in closet. The entertainer's backyard with views has a large sparkling pool, spa, waterfall, nice grassy area a firepit plus a side gate for RV parking. There is also plenty of room for all of your vehicles including an oversized 3-car garage. Prestigious Desert River Estates has low HOA dues and is ideally located adjacent to La Quinta, close to restaurants, shopping and the famous festival and polo grounds.
Unit Size
3,468 Ft²
Days on Market
34 days
Land Size
0.57 acres
Price per sqft
$250
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$225
Year Built
2005

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 3 years ago (CRMLS #219054919DA)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Feb 1, 2021 Sold
Sold
Dec 29, 2020 Listed by HomeSmart $867,000
Listed by HomeSmart

Property Highlights

Parking Available
Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2005
  • Effective Year Built: 2006
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 4
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 10
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 18
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 630
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 8

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 24,829
  • Total Building Area: 4,629
  • Gross Building Area: 4,629
  • Building Area: 3,468
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 3,468
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 5
  • Water Service: 6

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: TRACT NO 30066 3
  • Land Acres: 0000000570
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 20
  • State Land Use Code: R01
  • Legal Description 1: .57 ACRES M/L IN LOT 15 MB 366/097 TR 30066-3

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Coachella Valley Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 045224

Zoning

  • Zoning: A15

Geography

  • Subdivision Tract Number: 30066-3
  • Parcel: 602-510-015
  • Lot: 15
  • Municipality: INDIO
  • Latitude: 33.6888
  • Longitude: -116.263

    Address

  • Full Address: 49525 Jordan St
  • Address - House Number: 49525
  • Address - Street Name: Jordan
  • Address - Suffix Type: St
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Indio
  • Carrier Code: C037
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 8843
  • Zip Code: 92201

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 3,468
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $1,234,088
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 007-157

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1815
  • Valuation Date: Jan 31, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 76
  • Final Value: 1,197,965
  • High Value: 1,415,430
  • Low Value: 980,499

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $766,440

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $915,026
  • Assessed Land Value: $59,302
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $855,724

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jan 06, 2021
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Feb 01, 2021
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2021-0066129
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Apr 19, 2016
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Apr 13, 2016
  • Previous Sale Amount: $525,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Indio


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 52274 Shining Star Lane, LA QUINTA, CA, 92253

$8,500 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 2,555 ft²
52274 Shining Star Lane, LA QUINTA, CA, 92253 Listing by Essig & Associates
Unit for rent at 78805 Grand Traverse Avenue, La Quinta, CA, 92253

$9,000 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,206 ft²
78805 Grand Traverse Avenue, La Quinta, CA, 92253 Listing by Lucas Coronel
Unit for rent at 50540 Breva Street, LA QUINTA, CA, 92253

$9,500 /mo

  • 6 Beds
  • 6 Baths
  • 3,937 ft²
50540 Breva Street, LA QUINTA, CA, 92253 Listing by Jasper Lansky


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 49525 Jordan Street built and last sold?
The property at 49525 Jordan Street was built in 2005 and last sold on Jan 6, 2021 for $867,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 49525 Jordan Street is $885,520.
What are some comparable homes to 49525 Jordan Street?
There are currently no comparable homes to 49525 Jordan Street.