by RH Advisors

See Home Value
$900,000
● House - Off Market

46-14 189th Street

Flushing, NY 11358
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
1 Bath, 1 Half Bath
$5,577
Est. Monthly

About This Property

Large corner brick house, with long drive way for 3 to 4 cars.  EIK, Large living room, L shape diving room , 1 and 1/2 baths, 3 large bedrooms, lots of closets, and storage, wood floors throughout.. Gas Heat with sep hot water heater,  Gas cooking,  Extra Large back yard with covered patio, and large new shed. House being sold as is.   Great location, near all , a great place to call home,    Must see, Additional information: Appearance:exc +,Interior Features:Lr/Dr
Unit Size
-
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.07 acres
Price per sqft
-
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$667
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1940

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (OneKey MLS #KEYL3495707)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Apr 4, 2024 Sold
Sold
Jan 8, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Oct 21, 2023 Price Decreased $999,888
↓ $100K (9.1%)
Price Decreased
Sep 1, 2023 Price Decreased $1,100,088
↓ $101K (8.4%)
Price Decreased
Aug 3, 2023 Listed by Keller Williams Points North $1,200,888
Listed by Keller Williams Points North

Property Highlights


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1940
  • Building Count: 1
  • Floor Count: 3
  • Total Unit Count: 1
  • Residential Unit Count: 1
  • Basement Type: 5

    Dimensions

  • Lot Area Sqft: 1,368
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 81
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 37
  • Building Depth: 33
  • Building Frontage: 18
  • Gross Building Area: 1,690

    Building Floor Area

  • Residential Building Floor Area: 1,690

    Floor Area Ratio

  • Built Floor Area Ratio: 1
  • Residential Floor Area Ratio: 1
  • Facilities Floor Area Ratio: 1

Building

  • Building Type: A5
  • Lot Type: 3
  • Land Use: 01
  • Irregular Lot Code: Y
  • Proximity Code: 2
  • Extension Code: G

Neighborhood

  • Community District: 411
  • City Council District: 19
  • Police Precinct: 111
  • Fire Company: L167
  • Health Area: 2121
  • Sanitation District Borough: 4
  • Sanitation Subsection: 1E
  • School District: 25

Zoning

  • Split Boundary Zone Indicator: N
  • Zoning: R3-2

Geography

  • Borough Name: QN
  • Borough Code: 4
  • Block: 5528
  • Lot: 1
  • Borough Block Lot: 4055280001

    Address

  • Full Address: 46-14 189 Street
  • Zip Code: 11358

Valuation

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Total Value: $60,780
  • Assessed Land Value: $15,360

    Exemptions

  • Exempt Total Value: $1,440
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Northeastern Queens


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 21618 39th Avenue, Bayside, NY, 11361

$2,716 - $2,926 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,000 ft²
21618 39th Avenue, Bayside, NY, 11361 Listing by Keith Weiser CBR
Unit for rent at 35-01 191st Street, Queens, NY, 11358

$2,469 - $2,660 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
35-01 191st Street, Queens, NY, 11358 Listing by Kevin Gomez
Unit for rent at 61-42 172 Street, QUEENS, NY, 11365

$2,600 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
61-42 172 Street #1, QUEENS, NY, 11365 Listing by Burton Weaver


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 46-14 189th Street built and last sold?
The property at 46-14 189th Street was built in 1940 and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 46-14 189th Street is $1,009,887.
What are some comparable homes to 46-14 189th Street?
There are currently no comparable homes to 46-14 189th Street.