See Home Value
Livermore 94551
4159 Camrose Ave
Listed by: Madeline Walker, Intero Real Estate Services
$1,650,000
● House - Off Market

4159 Camrose Ave

Livermore, CA 94551
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
3 Baths
square feet
2,821 Ft²
$7,611
Est. Monthly

About This Property

Stunning almost 1/3 acre property with Custom Upgrades and Spectacular Backyard Oasis! This meticulously updated home offers a perfect blend of modern luxury and functional design.With large side access for your motorhome, boat, and multiple vehicles, along with an additional 3-car garage, this property is ideal for those who need extra space for all their toys.The home features Brazilian Cherrywood Hardwood floors throughout, complementing the natural tile stone in the kitchen.The kitchen itself is a chef's dream, complete with stainless steel appliances, a trash compactor. Enjoy the comfort of newer windows, wood blinds, recessed lighting and crown molding throughout. The bathrooms have been remodeled with high-end finishes.The granite fireplace with a gas insert and surround sound system creates the perfect ambiance for relaxation.  The home is also equipped with an ADT alarm system for added peace of mind. Other notable features include a water softener, attic fan, and a whole house fan for year-round comfort.  Step outside to your private backyard paradise! A custom outdoor kitchen with a Traeger BQ smoker and beverage refrigerator makes entertaining a breeze. Enjoy sparkling pool and spa, fire pit with built-in bench, Trex deck. Truly one of a kind luxury home.
Unit Size
2,821 Ft²
Days on Market
27 days
Land Size
0.32 acres
Price per sqft
$549
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1991

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (CRMLS #41079657)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Dec 23, 2024 Sold
Sold
Dec 9, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Nov 26, 2024 Listed by Intero Real Estate Services $1,550,000
Listed by Intero Real Estate Services

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1991
  • Effective Year Built: 1991
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 1
  • Building Quality: 4
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 58
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Parking Space Count: 3
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 8

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 13,934
  • Total Building Area: 2,821
  • Building Area: 2,821
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,821
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000320
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 1100
  • Legal Description 1: LOT: 00034 BLK: TR: 5970

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Livermore Valley Joint Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 451401

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 51-B5
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 5970
  • Parcel: 99-1338-34
  • Lot: 34
  • Municipality: CITY OF LIVERMORE
  • Latitude: 37.6944
  • Longitude: -121.748

    Address

  • Full Address: 4159 Camrose Ave
  • Address - House Number: 4159
  • Address - Street Name: Camrose
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ave
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Livermore
  • Carrier Code: C051
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 8285
  • Zip Code: 94551

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $974,862
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 16-071

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1966
  • Valuation Date: Apr 03, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 73
  • Final Value: 1,512,443
  • High Value: 1,809,872
  • Low Value: 1,215,013

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $709,272
  • Assessed Land Value: $189,369
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $526,903

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Sep 06, 2011
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Sep 30, 2011
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2011278904
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Mar 17, 2011
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Mar 14, 2011
  • Previous Sale Amount: $566,099
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 69
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Livermore


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 218 Church St, LIVERMORE, CA, 94550

$3,945 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,798 ft²
218 Church St, LIVERMORE, CA, 94550 Listing by David Morris
Unit for rent at 1359 Anza, LIVERMORE, CA, 94550

$3,800 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,284 ft²
1359 Anza, LIVERMORE, CA, 94550 Listing by Christina Durflinger


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 4159 Camrose Avenue built and last sold?
The property at 4159 Camrose Avenue was built in 1991 and last sold on Sep 6, 2011 for $533,500.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 4159 Camrose Avenue is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 4159 Camrose Avenue?
There are currently no comparable homes to 4159 Camrose Avenue.