See Home Value
Palmdale 93550
38642 Jacklin Avenue
$439,000
● House - Off Market

38642 Jacklin Avenue

Palmdale, CA 93550
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,112 Ft²
$2,195
Est. Monthly

About This Property

FHA Financeable!!! Fabulous Palmdale Home!!! .. Super Close to Fwy & Shopping... Three Bedrooms .. Two Baths.. Fully Rehabbed.. Brand new super cool wood vinyl floors, Open floor plan, Kitchen have been renovated with new cabinets, Quartz countertop, New Appliances stove, dishwasher & microwave.. Bathrooms have been renovated with new vanities, Quartz countertops, deep under mounted sinks with new tubs and showers. .. Rear yard is Oversized .. Plenty of privacy and room to play..Lot is over 7,000 Sqft lot!! Come preview this rare property offering today, you'll be pleasantly surprised! New HVAC!!
Unit Size
1,112 Ft²
Days on Market
293 days
Land Size
0.16 acres
Price per sqft
$402
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1952

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 9 months ago (CRMLS #SR25078301)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jan 27, 2026 Sold
Sold
May 23, 2025 Price Increased $447,000
↑ $8K (1.9%)
Price Increased
May 23, 2025 In contract -
In contract
May 4, 2025 Relisted $438,900
Relisted
Apr 9, 2025 Listed by Z Real Estate $438,900
Listed by Z Real Estate
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1952
  • Effective Year Built: 1952
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 4
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 15
  • Exterior Walls Type: 12
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 3
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 1
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 6,715
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,020
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 660
  • Total Building Area: 1,020
  • Building Area: 1,020
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,020
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: 17162
  • Land Acres: 0000000154
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 0100
  • Legal Description 1: TRACT NO 17162 LOT/SEC 21

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District
  • Census Tract: 910601

Zoning

  • Zoning: PDR1*

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 172-E8
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 17162
  • Parcel: 3018-007-003
  • Lot: 21
  • Municipality: LANCASTER /EAST PALMDALE
  • Latitude: 34.5852
  • Longitude: -118.093

    Address

  • Full Address: 38642 Jacklin Ave
  • Address - House Number: 38642
  • Address - Street Name: Jacklin
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ave
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Palmdale
  • Carrier Code: C031
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 4057
  • Zip Code: 93550

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $210,054
  • Initial Tax Delinquent Year: 2019
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 15-574

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2285
  • Valuation Date: Nov 08, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 68
  • Final Value: 390,903
  • High Value: 480,248
  • Low Value: 301,557

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $98,126
  • Assessed Land Value: $35,187
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $62,939

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Palmdale


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 37815 Robina Avenue, PALMDALE, CA, 93550

$2,650 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,083 ft²
37815 Robina Avenue, PALMDALE, CA, 93550 Listing by Tiffany Rifkin
Unit for rent at 1229 Onyx, PALMDALE, CA, 93550

$3,000 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,485 ft²
1229 Onyx, PALMDALE, CA, 93550 Listing by Rosa Hurtado
Unit for rent at 1715 Boysenberry Way, PALMDALE, CA, 93550

$3,000 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,744 ft²
1715 Boysenberry Way, PALMDALE, CA, 93550 Listing by Ibrahim Habib


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 38642 Jacklin Avenue built and last sold?
The property at 38642 Jacklin Avenue was built in 1952 and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 38642 Jacklin Avenue is $445,670.
What are some comparable homes to 38642 Jacklin Avenue?
There are currently no comparable homes to 38642 Jacklin Avenue.