See Home Value
French Valley 92563
35353 Evening Glow
$365,000
● House - Off Market

35353 Evening Glow

Murrieta, CA 92563
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
2,198 Ft²
$667,908
RealtyHop Estimate
85.53%
Since Aug 1, 2014
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Beautiful home located on a cul de sac in highly desirable Spencer's Crossing Community. 4th bedroom is currently an office  with built-in furniture. SOLAR panels, ceiling fans throughout. Oversized tile in high traffic areas and office, upgraded carpet. Kitchen with upgrades: dark brown cabinets, granite counters, soft close kitchen drawers, upgraded stainless steel appliance package, double ovens and 5 burner gas cook. The master bedroom is spacious, with his and hers walk-in closets. MOTIIVATED SELLER Neighborhoods: Spencer's Crossing Complex Features: ,,,,,,,, Equipment:  Dryer,Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven, Shed(s), Washer Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Unit Size
2,198 Ft²
Days on Market
65 days
Land Size
0.18 acres
Price per sqft
$164
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$150
Year Built
2010

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (SDMLS #140028008)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jul 29, 2014 Sold
Sold
May 25, 2014 Listed by Laturno Kuick Realty $360,000
Listed by Laturno Kuick Realty

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning
Fireplace
With View

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2010
  • Effective Year Built: 2011
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 4
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 18
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 439
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 7,841
  • Total Building Area: 2,654
  • Gross Building Area: 2,654
  • Building Area: 2,098
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,098
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 5
  • Water Service: 6

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: TRACT NO. 306961
  • Land Acres: 0000000180
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 20
  • State Land Use Code: R01
  • Legal Description 1: .18 ACRES M/L IN LOT 40 MB 421/054 TR 30696-1

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Murrieta Valley Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 043235

Zoning

  • Zoning: A110

Geography

  • Subdivision Tract Number: 30696-1
  • Parcel: 480-570-016
  • Lot: 40
  • Municipality: MURRIETA VALLEY
  • Latitude: 33.6076
  • Longitude: -117.123

    Address

  • Full Address: 35353 Evening Glow Dr
  • Address - House Number: 35353
  • Address - Street Name: Evening Glow
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Murrieta
  • Carrier Code: R006
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 7983
  • Zip Code: 92563

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 2,098
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $852,466
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 082-181

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1765
  • Valuation Date: Jan 31, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 77
  • Final Value: 672,657
  • High Value: 791,426
  • Low Value: 553,888

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $493,470

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $421,632
  • Assessed Land Value: $92,410
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $329,222

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jul 02, 2014
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jul 29, 2014
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2014-0283557
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Sep 20, 2013
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Aug 30, 2013
  • Previous Sale Amount: $340,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About French Valley


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 36168 Leeds Street, WINCHESTER, CA, 92596

$3,150 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,064 ft²
36168 Leeds Street, WINCHESTER, CA, 92596 Listing by Steven Valle
Unit for rent at 30163 Spineflower St, MURRIETA, CA, 92563

$3,395 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,870 ft²
30163 Spineflower St, MURRIETA, CA, 92563 Listing by Shivanand Havanagi
Unit for rent at 30230 Bonita Springs St, MURRIETA, CA, 92563

$3,200 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,870 ft²
30230 Bonita Springs St, MURRIETA, CA, 92563 Listing by Shivanand Havanagi


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 35353 Evening Glow Drive built and last sold?
The property at 35353 Evening Glow Drive was built in 2010 and last sold on Jul 2, 2014 for $365,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 35353 Evening Glow Drive is $375,260.
What are some comparable homes to 35353 Evening Glow Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 35353 Evening Glow Drive.