See Home Value
Wildomar 92595
33490 Orchard Street
$157,000
● Mobile Manufactured - Off Market

33490 Orchard Street

Wildomar, CA 92595
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,920 Ft²
$321,784
RealtyHop Estimate
90.63%
Since Apr 1, 2014
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

HUD Owned - 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home on a .83 acre, corner lot. This home features a living room with fireplace, formal dining room, spacious kitchen with breakfast nook and a laundry closet, ceiling fans throughout, and a master suite with two closets. Sold As Is Neighborhoods: Wildomar Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Unit Size
1,920 Ft²
Days on Market
205 days
Land Size
0.83 acres
Price per sqft
$88
Property Type
Mobile Manufactured
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
2004

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (SDMLS #130047425)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Mar 28, 2014 Sold
Sold
Sep 4, 2013 Listed by The Beeson Group Inc $168,800
Listed by The Beeson Group Inc

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2004
  • Effective Year Built: 2005
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 33
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 7
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 4
  • Garage Square Area: 400
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 36,590
  • Total Building Area: 1,920
  • Gross Building Area: 1,920
  • Building Area: 1,920
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,920
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 2
  • Water Service: 6

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: SEDCO TR 8
  • Land Acres: 0000000840
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1006
  • County Land Use Code: MF
  • State Land Use Code: M02
  • Mobile Home Indicator: T
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 5 BLK 3 MB 013/010 SEDCO TR 8

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Lake Elsinore Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 046402

Zoning

  • Zoning: RR

Geography

  • Subdivision Tract Number: 8
  • Parcel: 366-111-009
  • Block: 3
  • Lot: 5
  • Municipality: WILDOMAR
  • Latitude: 33.6344
  • Longitude: -117.284

    Address

  • Full Address: 33490 Orchard
  • Address - House Number: 33490
  • Address - Street Name: Orchard
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Lake Elsinore
  • Zip Code: 92530

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 1,920
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $345,090
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 025-064

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1704
  • Valuation Date: Jan 31, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 78
  • Final Value: 595,247
  • High Value: 696,699
  • Low Value: 493,795

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $422,550

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $329,217
  • Assessed Land Value: $92,408
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $236,809

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jul 14, 2014
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Sep 12, 2014
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2014-0346152
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Mar 28, 2014
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Mar 24, 2014
  • Previous Sale Amount: $157,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Wildomar


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 35561 Frederick Street, WILDOMAR, CA, 92595

$3,395 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,900 ft²
35561 Frederick Street, WILDOMAR, CA, 92595 Listing by Christina Gonzalez
Unit for rent at 22864 Temet, WILDOMAR, CA, 92595

$2,295 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 600 ft²
22864 Temet, WILDOMAR, CA, 92595 Listing by VICTOR SERRATO
Unit for rent at 22862 Temet, WILDOMAR, CA, 92595

$3,150 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,450 ft²
22862 Temet, WILDOMAR, CA, 92595 Listing by VICTOR SERRATO


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 33490 Orchard Street built and last sold?
The property at 33490 Orchard Street was built in 2004 and last sold on Jul 14, 2014 for $285,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 33490 Orchard Street is $189,542.
What are some comparable homes to 33490 Orchard Street?
There are currently no comparable homes to 33490 Orchard Street.