by RH Advisors

See Home Value
$582,500
● House - Off Market

3044 Bainbridge Avenue

New York, NY 10467
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
1 Bath
square feet
1,572 Ft²
$3,192
Est. Monthly

About This Property

Journey into this elegant one family and get ready to fall in love! This 4 bedroom 1.5 bath house will charm you with its unique character. Wall moldings, soaring ceilings and hardwood floors are complimented by 2 skylights and a comfortable flow of space. Formal dining room leads out to a picturesque deck overlooking a private yard. Sundrenched kitchen, recently updated. All 4 bedrooms are located on the top fl. Primary B/R and B/R #2 are connected railroad style. The two additional B/R enjoy a lot of privacy. Tastefully renovated bathrooms. An enclosed front porch and a full walk-out basement offer a blank canvas to all your wildest home use ideas! Ready to take a stroll? This house is nestled in between tranquil Mosholu Parkway and The NY Botanical Garden. For those who commute to the city there are plenty of public transportation, including a Metro-North Station and the D train nearby. Major institutions waking include Montefiore hospital, Lehman College and Bronx H.S. of Science. Additional Information:  Amenities:Storage,HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,
Unit Size
1,572 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.04 acres
Price per sqft
$366
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$368
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1925

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (OneKey MLS #KEYH6272213)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Feb 28, 2024 Sold
Sold
Oct 5, 2023 Listed by Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp $575,000
Listed by Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

Property Highlights

Parking Available

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1925
  • Building Count: 1
  • Floor Count: 2
  • Total Unit Count: 1
  • Residential Unit Count: 1
  • Basement Type: 2

    Dimensions

  • Lot Area Sqft: 1,642
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 100
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 17
  • Building Depth: 41
  • Building Frontage: 17
  • Gross Building Area: 1,572

    Building Floor Area

  • Residential Building Floor Area: 1,572

    Floor Area Ratio

  • Built Floor Area Ratio: 1
  • Residential Floor Area Ratio: 2
  • Facilities Floor Area Ratio: 2

Building

  • Building Type: A5
  • Lot Type: 5
  • Land Use: 01
  • Irregular Lot Code: N
  • Proximity Code: 3
  • Extension Code: E

Neighborhood

  • Community District: 207
  • City Council District: 11
  • Police Precinct: 52
  • Fire Company: L037
  • Health Area: 420
  • Sanitation District Borough: 2
  • Sanitation Subsection: 3A
  • School District: 10

Zoning

  • Split Boundary Zone Indicator: N
  • Zoning: R6B

Geography

  • Borough Name: BX
  • Borough Code: 2
  • Block: 3334
  • Lot: 8
  • Borough Block Lot: 2033340008

    Address

  • Full Address: 3044 Bainbridge Avenue
  • Zip Code: 10467

Valuation

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Total Value: $34,500
  • Assessed Land Value: $7,800

    Exemptions

  • Exempt Total Value: $1,440
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About West Bronx


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 3511 Cambridge Avenue, Bronx, NY, 10463

$3,589 - $3,867 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 ft²
3511 Cambridge Avenue, Bronx, NY, 10463 Listing by Nick Edwards
Unit for rent at 2120 Daly Ave, BRONX, NY, 10460

$2,028 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
2120 Daly Ave #4C, BRONX, NY, 10460 Listing by SE Leasing
Unit for rent at 2511 Cruger Avenue, New York, NY, 10467

$3,000 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
2511 Cruger Avenue #BSMT, New York, NY, 10467 Listing by Ezamina Ramusevic


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 3044 Bainbridge Avenue built and last sold?
The property at 3044 Bainbridge Avenue was built in 1925 and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 3044 Bainbridge Avenue is $582,532.
What are some comparable homes to 3044 Bainbridge Avenue?
There are currently no comparable homes to 3044 Bainbridge Avenue.