See Home Value
Los Angeles 93536
24450 Lancaster Road
$15,000
● Land - Off Market

24450 Lancaster Road

Lancaster, CA 93536
bedrooms
Studio
bathrooms
0 Bath
$74
Est. Monthly

About This Property

Located just 22 miles from the Antelope Valley Freeway (California State Route 14) and only 30 minutes from shopping and amenities, this 3.5 acre parcel with frontage on Lancaster  (California State Route 138) offers the perfect setting for a rural retreat. Enjoy the tranquility of wide-open spaces without sacrificing convenience. Electricity is available approximately 300 feet from the property
Unit Size
-
Days on Market
96 days
Land Size
3.48 acres
Price per sqft
-
Property Type
Land
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
-

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (CLAW #25560383)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Oct 6, 2025 Sold
Sold
Aug 13, 2025 In contract -
In contract
Jul 2, 2025 Listed by The CREM Group $15,000
Listed by The CREM Group

Property Highlights

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Los Angeles


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 24450 Lancaster Road built and last sold?
The property at 24450 Lancaster Road was built in and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 24450 Lancaster Road is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 24450 Lancaster Road?
There are currently no comparable homes to 24450 Lancaster Road.