See Home Value
Murrieta 92562
23554 Millstone Pl
$500,000
● House - Off Market

23554 Millstone Pl

Murrieta, CA 92562
bedrooms
5 Beds
bathrooms
3 Baths
square feet
2,832 Ft²
$756,363
RealtyHop Estimate
51.30%
Since Aug 1, 2018
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

This beautiful pool home has it all in a highly desirable area of Murrieta with a first floor bedroom! The beautifully landscaped, private back yard has many mature fruit trees. An enormous corner lot with covered balcony and views of Santa Rosa plateau. Spacious upgraded kitchen with granite counters and opens to the family room with fireplace. This home has top quality upgrades indoors and out with large 3 car garage. Walking distance to exemplary Murrieta schools. Don't miss this rare location!  The master suite has sitting area with a fireplace, a separate bath, and large walk-in closet and opens to a pool view balcony. An upstairs bonus room and two large secondary bedrooms that open to a balcony. Large 3 car garage with overhead garage storage units and 2 customer built matching sheds. This home has top quality upgrades indoors and out. Upgrades include QuietCool whole house fan, 2 new (York) air conditioners and furnace, ceiling fans in all bedrooms, double oven, quartz countertops, new digital pentiar pool and spa heater, new pool pump and filtration system, tankless water heater, custom interior paint, kitchen granite, exquisite brand new flooring throughout downstairs, stairway, and loft along with NEST Wi-Fi thermostats and a brand new 26 panels solar system. Within walking distance to exemplary Murrietta Valley schools. Don't miss this rare location!.  Neighborhoods: Murrieta Equipment: Garage Door Opener,Pool/Spa/Equipment, Shed(s) Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Unit Size
2,832 Ft²
Days on Market
37 days
Land Size
0.22 acres
Price per sqft
$177
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1992

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (SDMLS #180034656)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jul 31, 2018 Sold
Sold
Jun 24, 2018 Listed by Coldwell Banker West $499,900
Listed by Coldwell Banker West

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1992
  • Effective Year Built: 1993
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 5
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 4
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 18
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 618
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 8

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 10,019
  • Total Building Area: 3,546
  • Gross Building Area: 3,546
  • Building Area: 2,832
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,832
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 5
  • Water Service: 6

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: TRACT NO 22490
  • Land Acres: 0000000230
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 20
  • State Land Use Code: R01
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 53 MB 209/039 TR 22490

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Murrieta Valley Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 043227

Zoning

  • Zoning: R

Geography

  • Subdivision Tract Number: 22490
  • Parcel: 947-312-017
  • Lot: 53
  • Municipality: MURRIETA
  • Latitude: 33.5955
  • Longitude: -117.215

    Address

  • Full Address: 23554 Millstone Pl
  • Address - House Number: 23554
  • Address - Street Name: Millstone
  • Address - Suffix Type: Pl
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Murrieta
  • Carrier Code: R033
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 4737
  • Zip Code: 92562

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 2,832
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $631,498
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 024-032

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1982
  • Valuation Date: Jan 31, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 73
  • Final Value: 745,387
  • High Value: 893,142
  • Low Value: 597,631

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $569,610

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $536,097
  • Assessed Land Value: $134,023
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $402,074

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jul 05, 2018
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jul 30, 2018
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2018-0305946
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Nov 04, 2016
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Oct 05, 2016
  • Previous Sale Amount: $435,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Murrieta


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 27383 Pumpkin, MURRIETA, CA, 92562

$5,500 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,745 ft²
27383 Pumpkin, MURRIETA, CA, 92562 Listing by Joleen Melendrez
Unit for rent at 35600 Mitchell, MURRIETA, CA, 92562

$2,900 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 900 ft²
35600 Mitchell, MURRIETA, CA, 92562 Listing by Necol Keenan
Unit for rent at 24687 New Haven, MURRIETA, CA, 92562

$3,285 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,409 ft²
24687 New Haven, MURRIETA, CA, 92562 Listing by Loan Lawa


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 23554 Millstone Place built and last sold?
The property at 23554 Millstone Place was built in 1992 and last sold on Jul 5, 2018 for $500,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 23554 Millstone Place is $504,899.
What are some comparable homes to 23554 Millstone Place?
There are currently no comparable homes to 23554 Millstone Place.