See Home Value
Middlesex 07747
22 Jasmine Road
$392,000
● House - Off Market

22 Jasmine Road

Matawan, NJ 07747
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,964 Ft²
$708,206
RealtyHop Estimate
77.50%
Since Jan 1, 2016
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Fabulous 4 Bedroom Ranch with your own Private Country Club Backyard including Inground Pool, Expansive Paver Patio, Outdoor Kitchen & Gazebo. Located in Desirable Lakeridge Community. Remodeled Eat-in Kitchen with Granite Counters, Maple Cabinets, Tile Floor & Stainless Steel Appliances. Pella Sliders from Kitchen to Patio. Granite Breakfast Bar between Kitchen & Family Room. Beautiful Dining Room & Large Open Living Room both w/ New Hardwood Floors & Crown Moldings. Full Stone Fireplace. Newer Furnace, Central A/C & Windows. Digital HVAC with WiFi.  Updated Baths. Professional Landscapping with Sprinkeler Sysytem. Large 2 Car Garage. Enjoy the Private Lakeridge Pool & Racquet Club with tennis, playground and basketball. Close to NYC bus on Route 516 and Matawan Train Station!
Unit Size
1,964 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
-
Price per sqft
$203
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$712
HOA Dues
$40
Year Built
1966

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (MOMLS #21538761)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Dec 17, 2015 Sold
Sold
Oct 8, 2015 Listed by C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie $399,000
Listed by C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie
Jun 29, 2012 Sold
Sold
May 11, 2011 Listed by Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty $394,900
Listed by Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty
WHERE YOUR HOME REFLECTS YOUR STYLE. This beautifully updated lakeridge ranch features new maple kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances and breakfast bar. Step outdoors through the new pella sliders and marvel at this country club like setting onto the expansive brick paver patio complete with built in brick outdoor kitchen and heated inground pool! Updated baths, crown moldings, newer heating system, AC and replaced thermo windows. A tranquil place to call home.

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1966
  • Effective Year Built: 1966
  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 15,000
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,500
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 1,000
  • Total Building Area: 1,964
  • Building Area: 1,964
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,964
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: LAKE LEFFERTS ESTATES SEC 02
  • Land Acres: 0000000344
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 2
  • Legal Description 1: BLOCK: 12000.21

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Old Bridge Township School District
  • Census Tract: 007911

Zoning

  • Zoning: R15

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: TAX MAP 1211
  • Account Number: 07600000
  • District: 15
  • Parcel: 15 12000- 21-00010
  • Block: 12000
  • Lot: 10
  • Municipality: OLD BRIDGE TWP
  • Latitude: 40.4067
  • Longitude: -74.2559

    Address

  • Full Address: 22 Jasmine Rd
  • Address - House Number: 22
  • Address - Street Name: Jasmine
  • Address - Suffix Type: Rd
  • State: NJ
  • City Name: Matawan
  • Carrier Code: C017
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 3710
  • Zip Code: 07747

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $978,698

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1821
  • Valuation Date: Apr 03, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 76
  • Final Value: 640,721
  • High Value: 757,405
  • Low Value: 524,038

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $182,900
  • Market Land Value: $61,000
  • Market Improvement Value: $121,900

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $182,900
  • Assessed Land Value: $61,000
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $121,900

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Dec 17, 2015
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jan 11, 2016
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 27
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 201601110014
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jul 24, 2012
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jun 29, 2012
  • Previous Sale Amount: $381,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 12
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Middlesex


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 246 Kiln Drive, Aberdeen, NJ, 07747

$4,500 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
246 Kiln Drive, Aberdeen, NJ, 07747 Listing by Richard Adamski
Unit for rent at 117 Lexington Circle, Matawan, NJ, 07747

$4,200 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
117 Lexington Circle, Matawan, NJ, 07747 Listing by MARIA CAPPILLO


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 22 Jasmine Road built and last sold?
The property at 22 Jasmine Road was built in 1966 and last sold on Dec 17, 2015 for $392,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 22 Jasmine Road is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 22 Jasmine Road?
There are currently no comparable homes to 22 Jasmine Road.