See Home Value
Highgrove 92557
20946 Mountain Gate
$750,000
● House - Off Market

20946 Mountain Gate

Riverside, CA 92507
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
2,316 Ft²
$3,816
Est. Monthly

About This Property

Beautiful mountain views and a private pool welcome you to 20946 Mountain Gate Dr! This newer single-story home sits on a spacious lot and offers a bright, open floor plan with abundant natural light and a cozy fireplace. Enjoy beautiful views of the mountains and surrounding neighborhood from the property.

Step outside to your own private backyard retreat featuring a sparkling pool, pergola, outdoor kitchen, fire feature, and mature fruit trees.  It is perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying the California lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, major freeways, and UC Riverside. A wonderful opportunity to own a newer home with beautiful views and an exceptional private outdoor living space!
Unit Size
2,316 Ft²
Days on Market
54 days
Land Size
0.27 acres
Price per sqft
$335
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
-

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 13 days ago (CRMLS #IV26174290)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Oct 7, 2026 Sold
Sold
Oct 1, 2026 In contract -
In contract
Sep 2, 2026 In contract -
In contract
Aug 9, 2026 Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT $777,000
Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Highgrove


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 7419 Olive Grove Street, RIVERSIDE, CA, 92507

$2,950 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,257 ft²
7419 Olive Grove Street, RIVERSIDE, CA, 92507 Listing by Edward Mazmanian
Unit for rent at 470 Highlander, RIVERSIDE, CA, 92507

$1,600 /mo

  • Studio
  • 1 Bath
  • 300 ft²
470 Highlander, RIVERSIDE, CA, 92507 Listing by Candice Doyle
Unit for rent at 7664 Sweet Ranch, RIVERSIDE, CA, 92507

$4,800 /mo

  • 5 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,537 ft²
7664 Sweet Ranch, RIVERSIDE, CA, 92507 Listing by Theodora Schoeny


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 20946 Mountain Gate Drive built and last sold?
The property at 20946 Mountain Gate Drive was built in and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 20946 Mountain Gate Drive is $782,981.
What are some comparable homes to 20946 Mountain Gate Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 20946 Mountain Gate Drive.