See Home Value
Listed by: Tereza Toramanyan, Coldwell Banker Hallmark
$1,260,000
● House - Off Market

20559 Pesaro Way

Porter Ranch, CA 91326
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
3 Baths
square feet
2,690 Ft²
$7,160
Est. Monthly
$290
HOA / Fees
4.90%
Cap Rate

About This Property

Highly sought after 2 story home in the beautiful 24-hour guard gated Sorrento community in Porter Ranch!  This exquisite residence boasts 4 bedrooms plus an office and 3 bathrooms, offering a perfect blend of comfort and style. As you step inside, you're greeted by soaring high ceilings that enhance the spaciousness of the living areas, complemented by abundant natural light streaming through expansive windows. The interior features recessed lighting and tasteful hardwood flooring throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is a chef's delight with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry space and large breakfast bar!  On the first floor, enjoy a spacious living and dining area with a separate family room next to the kitchen. You will also find a dedicated office space, ideal for those who work from home or need a quiet place to study.  Upstairs, the bedrooms are generously sized and include ample closet space for all your storage needs. Outside, the backyard beckons with its inviting space for patio furniture and a designated barbecue station, perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying a peaceful evening under the stars. Parking is a breeze with a 3-car garage, a spacious driveway, and street parking available nearby. This home shows true pride of ownership! There is a community pool, spa, playground and BBQ! The new 50-acre Porter Ranch park is coming soon. In the district of the Newer Porter Ranch Community K-8 school! Walking distance to the Vineyards shopping center too!
Unit Size
2,690 Ft²
Days on Market
34 days
Land Size
0.15 acres
Price per sqft
$520
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$290
Year Built
2000

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 3 years ago (CRMLS #GD24141675)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Aug 19, 2024 Sold
Sold
Aug 8, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Jul 10, 2024 Listed by Coldwell Banker Hallmark $1,399,000
Listed by Coldwell Banker Hallmark

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2000
  • Effective Year Built: 2000
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 1
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 6,540
  • Total Building Area: 2,690
  • Building Area: 2,690
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,690
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: 50512-01
  • Land Acres: 0000000150
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1009
  • County Land Use Code: 010D
  • Legal Description 1: TR=50512-01 LEGAL DESC SEE DOC 1602465, 101300 PAR D POR OF LOTS 26 AND 27

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Los Angeles Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 108202

Zoning

  • Zoning: LARZ4

Geography

  • Subdivision Tract Number: 50512-01
  • Parcel: 2701-050-079
  • Lot: 26,27
  • Municipality: NORTH /PORTER RANCH
  • Latitude: 34.2754
  • Longitude: -118.581

    Address

  • Full Address: 20559 Pesaro Way
  • Address - House Number: 20559
  • Address - Street Name: Pesaro
  • Address - Suffix Type: Way
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Porter Ranch
  • Carrier Code: C001
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 4149
  • Zip Code: 91326

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $1,316,668
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 00-016

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2159
  • Valuation Date: Aug 04, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 70
  • Final Value: 1,341,591
  • High Value: 1,631,289
  • Low Value: 1,051,892

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $1,149,312
  • Assessed Land Value: $796,904
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $352,408

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jul 14, 2005
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Aug 12, 2005
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 05-1932382
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Mar 29, 2001
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jan 04, 2001
  • Previous Sale Amount: $469,500
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36

    Financing

  • First Mortgage Financing Type: FIX
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About North Valley


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 20616 Vercelli, PORTER RANCH, CA, 91326

$6,500 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,513 ft²
20616 Vercelli, PORTER RANCH, CA, 91326 Listing by Allen Brodetsky
Unit for rent at 20542 Pesaro Way, PORTER RANCH, CA, 91326

$6,500 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,857 ft²
20542 Pesaro Way, PORTER RANCH, CA, 91326 Listing by Shanti Hoffman
Unit for rent at 10811 Des Moines, PORTER RANCH, CA, 91326

$5,895 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,154 ft²
10811 Des Moines, PORTER RANCH, CA, 91326 Listing by Walter Martinez


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 20559 Pesaro Way built and last sold?
The property at 20559 Pesaro Way was built in 2000 and last sold on Jul 14, 2005 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 20559 Pesaro Way is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 20559 Pesaro Way?
There are currently no comparable homes to 20559 Pesaro Way.