Check Availability
Solano 95687
2042 Newhaven Drive
$576,940
● House - For Sale

2042 Newhaven Drive

Vacaville, CA 95687
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
1,788 Ft²
Upcoming Open House
1PM - 4PM, Sat, Oct 24 -
Book now
$2,954
Est. Monthly
$121
HOA / Fees

About This Property

What's Special: Loft | 2nd Floor Laundry Room | East Facing Lot | Popular Plan. New Construction - November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Redwood at 2042 Newhaven Drive in The Pointe! Just beyond the foyer of this new home, the great room seamlessly connects to the dining area and kitchen, complete with a spacious island and walk-in pantry. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional living space, while the primary suite features a generous walk-in closet and spa-inspired bath. Two secondary bedrooms, a full bath, and convenient upstairs laundry complete the second floor for added functionality. Explore lush parks, historic adobes, art festivals, concerts, and family friendly activities like ice skating lessons and pancake breakfasts. Enjoy a National Wildlife Federation certified Butterfly Garden filled with native plants for monarchs. With quick access to I80 between Sacramento and the Bay Area, day trips are easy. Students attend Travis Unified School District. Additional Highlights Include: Laundry package and 8' interior doors. MLS#ML82053330
Unit Size
1,788 Ft²
Days on Market
105 days
Land Size
0.08 acres
Price per sqft
$323
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$121
Year Built
-

Listed By

Veronica Roberson
Taylor Morrison Services, Inc

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 days ago (MLSListings Inc. #ML82053330)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Sep 30, 2026 Relisted $576,940
Relisted
Aug 24, 2026 In contract -
In contract
Aug 21, 2026 Price Decreased $576,940
↓ $32K (5.2%)
Price Decreased
Jul 9, 2026 Price Decreased $608,437
↓ $658 (0.1%)
Price Decreased
Jul 7, 2026 Listed by Taylor Morrison Services Inc $609,095
Listed by Taylor Morrison Services Inc

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Parking Details
Has Garage
Attached Garage
Parking Features: Guest
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior Details
Half Bathrooms: 1
Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), BreakfastArea, Loft
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Exterior Details
Square Footage: 1788
Square Footage Source: $0
Year Built Source: Other
Year Built: 2026
Building Name: The Pointe
Lot Size Area: 3488
Lot Size Units: Square Feet
Lot Size Acres: 0.0801
Lot Size Square Feet: 3488
Water Source: Public
Utilities Details
Cooling Type: Central Air
Heating Type: Central
Sewer : Public Sewer
Location Details
HOA Fee: $121
HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Solano


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 2400 Azure Pl, FAIRFIELD, CA, 94533

$4,300 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3,000 ft²
2400 Azure Pl, FAIRFIELD, CA, 94533 Listing by Zareen Shaghasi


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 2042 Newhaven Drive built and last sold?
The property at 2042 Newhaven Drive was built in and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 2042 Newhaven Drive is $584,747.
What are some comparable homes to 2042 Newhaven Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 2042 Newhaven Drive.