See Home Value
Monmouth
2 Arbor Lane
$999,900
● House - Off Market

2 Arbor Lane

Holmdel, NJ 07733
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
4 Baths
square feet
3,785 Ft²
$1,242,449
RealtyHop Estimate
15.58%
Since Aug 1, 2021
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Custom French Provincial style home sits proudly on a professionally landscaped property in a private cul-de-sac.  This 4 bed, 4 bath home is simply perfect for living life & making memories.The classic style with which it was built is obvious upon entering.  Its 2-story foyer boasts lovely hardwood flooring & leaded glass window. In the living room, the first of 4 fireplaces will warm all who enter. Banquet size dining room can accommodate large dinners with ease. Gourmet kitchen is impressive boasting top of the line appliances, oversized center island plus 2 Sub zero wine fridges to perfectly chill your finest vintage. Superior quality, space for entertaining & warm colors throughout. Kitchen flows seamlessly to the family room & beyond. The sun room sits just off the...more......... family room. With perfect window placement, you're sure to feel one with nature. A quiet retreat for a good book any time. The ceilings seem to soar in almost every room. Immediately relax upon exiting to an amazing backyard oasis offering everything from morning coffee on the patio to an evening spent curled up & cozy watching the sunset or perhaps a favorite TV show. With multi-zoned indoor/outdoor wired speaker system, feel free to turn up the music. In the evening, enjoy the inviting gas fire pit offering ample seating to enjoy conversation or gazing at the night stars.  A perfect space for gathering friends & family. Full, finished, walk out basement offers abundant space to suit any need.  Everything from a bonus room with a full bath & large walk-in closet to a media room for movie viewing pleasure. Perhaps yet another space to shoot pool or play video games...this basement offers all that & more! The property on which this home sits resembles "nature's musical" with colors & foliage in perfect harmony. What will you fill this space with?  Amenities too numerous to mention...Welcome home!
Unit Size
3,785 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.98 acres
Price per sqft
$284
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$1,525
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1985

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 3 years ago (MOMLS #22116103)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jul 30, 2021 Sold
Sold
May 22, 2021 Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty $1,075,000
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Highlights

Parking Available
Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1985
  • Effective Year Built: 1985
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Bedroom Count: 5
  • Bathroom Count: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 5
  • Exterior Walls Type: 25
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 8
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 9
  • Basement Area: 2,401
  • Garage Type: 10
  • Garage Square Area: 560
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 20
  • Porch Type: 7
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 42,689
  • Total Building Area: 3,785
  • Building Area: 3,785
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 13
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 3,785
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 2
  • Water Service: 6

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000980
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 2

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Holmdel Township School District
  • Census Tract: 803300

Zoning

  • Zoning: R40A

Geography

  • Account Number: 00908000
  • District: 20
  • Parcel: 20 00019-0000-00011- 01
  • Block: 19
  • Lot: 11.01
  • Municipality: HOLMDEL TWP
  • Latitude: 40.3665
  • Longitude: -74.1887

    Address

  • Full Address: 2 Arbor Ln
  • Address - House Number: 2
  • Address - Street Name: Arbor
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ln
  • State: NJ
  • City Name: Holmdel
  • Carrier Code: C013
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2037
  • Zip Code: 07733

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $1,869,260

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1875
  • Valuation Date: Apr 03, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 75
  • Final Value: 1,275,490
  • High Value: 1,514,716
  • Low Value: 1,036,265

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $1,148,900
  • Market Land Value: $485,900
  • Market Improvement Value: $663,000

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $1,148,900
  • Assessed Land Value: $485,900
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $663,000

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jul 08, 2021
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Aug 03, 2021
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 27
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2021117687
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jun 18, 2002
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jun 11, 2002
  • Previous Sale Amount: $835,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 27

    Financing

  • First Mortgage Financing Type: ADJ
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Monmouth


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 2 Arbor Lane built and last sold?
The property at 2 Arbor Lane was built in 1985 and last sold on Jul 8, 2021 for $999,900.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 2 Arbor Lane is $1,108,361.
What are some comparable homes to 2 Arbor Lane?
There are currently no comparable homes to 2 Arbor Lane.