by RH Advisors

See Home Value
$878,888
↓ $64K (7.3%)
● House - Off Market

1621 73rd Street

New York, NY 11204
bedrooms
2 Beds
bathrooms
1 Bath, 1 Half Bath
$4,342
Est. Monthly

About This Property

This is a single family property located in Bensonhurst, Brooklyn. The property is in Semi-Modern Condition and consists of both a front and backyard and private entrance to the basement. First floor features a foyer, a living room, a dining room, a half-bathroom and a kitchen that leads out to a large sized yard. Second floor features one large bedroom, a second bedroom and a full bathroom. The fuel is oil that propels the heat and hot water. The location of the property is ideal for commuters to the city because it is located around the corner from the D Train on 71st St. & New Utrecht Ave. The school district for where this property is located is also a Grade A score. Come make this cute house your home today!
Unit Size
-
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.04 acres
Price per sqft
-
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$193
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1925

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (OneKey MLS #KEYL3543122)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Mar 13, 2025 Price Decreased $815,000
↓ $64K (7.3%)
Price Decreased
Aug 7, 2024 Sold
Sold
May 30, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Apr 8, 2024 Listed by Keller Williams Realty Empire $845,000
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Empire
This is a single family property located in Bensonhurst, Brooklyn. The property is in Semi-Modern Condition and consists of both a front and backyard and private entrance to the basement. First floor features a foyer, a living room, a dining room, a half-bathroom and a kitchen that leads out to a large sized yard. Second floor features one large bedroom, a second bedroom and a full bathroom. The fuel is oil that propels the heat and hot water. The location of the property is ideal for commuters to the city because it is located around the corner from the D Train on 71st St. & New Utrecht Ave. The school district for where this property is located is also a Grade A score. Come make this cute house your home today!
Apr 3, 2024 No longer available -
No longer available
Show More

Property Highlights


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1925
  • Building Count: 1
  • Floor Count: 2
  • Total Unit Count: 1
  • Residential Unit Count: 1
  • Basement Type: 2

    Dimensions

  • Lot Area Sqft: 1,600
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 100
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 16
  • Building Depth: 26
  • Building Frontage: 16
  • Gross Building Area: 1,122

    Building Floor Area

  • Residential Building Floor Area: 1,122

    Floor Area Ratio

  • Built Floor Area Ratio: 1
  • Residential Floor Area Ratio: 1
  • Facilities Floor Area Ratio: 2

Building

  • Building Type: A9
  • Lot Type: 5
  • Land Use: 01
  • Irregular Lot Code: N
  • Proximity Code: 3
  • Extension Code: N

Neighborhood

  • Community District: 311
  • City Council District: 43
  • Police Precinct: 62
  • Fire Company: L149
  • Health Area: 8120
  • Sanitation District Borough: 3
  • Sanitation Subsection: 2C
  • School District: 20

Zoning

  • Split Boundary Zone Indicator: N
  • Zoning: R5
  • Zoning Commercial Overlay 1: C2-2

Geography

  • Borough Name: BK
  • Borough Code: 3
  • Block: 6192
  • Lot: 84
  • Borough Block Lot: 3061920084

    Address

  • Full Address: 1621 73 Street
  • Zip Code: 11204

Valuation

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Total Value: $45,600
  • Assessed Land Value: $14,160

    Exemptions

  • Exempt Total Value: $26,180
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Southwestern Brooklyn


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 618 Avenue H, Brooklyn, NY, 11230

$3,600 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
618 Avenue H #4-C, Brooklyn, NY, 11230 Listing by Zlata Zakharenko
Unit for rent at 536 80th St, NY, 11209

$4,365 - $4,703 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,100 ft²
536 80th St, NY, 11209 Listing by Toqir Choudri
Unit for rent at 1350 East 5th Street, Brooklyn, NY, 11230

$2,037 - $2,195 /mo

  • Studio
  • 1 Bath
1350 East 5th Street, Brooklyn, NY, 11230 Listing by David Maundrell Jr.


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 1621 73rd Street built and last sold?
The property at 1621 73rd Street was built in 1925 and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 1621 73rd Street is $853,450.
What are some comparable homes to 1621 73rd Street?
There are currently no comparable homes to 1621 73rd Street.