by Lee Lin

See Home Value
Cocke
131 Victor Road
$406,000
● House - Off Market

131 Victor Road

Cosby, TN 37722
bedrooms
2 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
1,680 Ft²
$390,281
RealtyHop Estimate
2.98%
Since Apr 1, 2022
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

SUPERIOR LOCATION! IMMACULATE 2 BR/2.5 BA FULLY FURNISHED HOME ON 1.5 ACRES LOCATED IN THE MEADOWS S/D IN THE SMOKY MTN FOOTHILLS! PARK LIKE SETTING W/OPEN CONCEPT DESIGN, CATHEDRAL CEILING, MASONRY GAS FIREPLACE, T & G THROUGHOUT WITH EXPOSED BEAMS, RECESSED LIGHTING, WALK IN SHOWERS-JACUZZI JETTED TUB, WALK IN CLOSETS, HEWN WOOD EXTERIOR W/LARGE COVERED PORCH & OPEN DECK FOR ENTERTAINING OR JUST RELAXING. PAVED DRIVEWAY, ATTACHED 2 CAR GARAGE, PROFESSIONALLY LANDSCAPED YARD W/ADDITIONAL LOT INCLUDED. INCLUDES ALL FURNISHINGS SHOWN IN PICTURES (FURNITURE, APPLIANCES, TV, PICTURES ECT,,). VERY PEACEFUL SETTING, ONLY 10 HOMES IN THIS RESTRICTED COUNTRY S/D BORDERING CARVER'S APPLE ORHARD & RESTAURANT IN COSBY! PAVED STREET, UTILITY WATER & UNDERGROUND ELECTRIC. CLOSE PROXIMITY TO EASTERN ENTRANCE OF THE GREAT SMOKY MTN NATIONAL PARK, TROUT FILLED STREAMS, CAMPGROUNDS, APPALACHIAN TRAIL, DOUGLAS LAKE, GATLINBURG, DOLLYWOOD, I-40, I-81! CENTRALLY LOCATED FROM ASHEVILLE NC, KNOXVILLE & TRI CITIES! TENNESSEE NATURAL RESOURSES & GENEROUS HOSPITALITY AT YOUR DOORSTEP! DRONE PICTURES USED IN LISTING.
Unit Size
1,680 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
1.50 acres
Price per sqft
$226
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$119
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
2007

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 3 months ago (Realtracs #RTC3321188)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Mar 28, 2022 Sold
Sold
Feb 9, 2022 Listed by Massey Realty $379,000
Listed by Massey Realty

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2007
  • Effective Year Built: 2007
  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 9
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 25
  • Interior Walls Type: 18
  • Roof Shape Type: 7
  • Roof Cover Type: 3
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 24
  • Basement Type: 5
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 25
  • Garage Square Area: 576
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 7
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 65,340
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 2,400
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 1,370
  • Total Building Area: 1,680
  • Building Area: 1,680
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 13
  • Heating: 24
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,680
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 5
  • Water Service: 6

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: THE MEADOWS
  • Land Acres: 0000001500
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 03
  • Legal Description 1: DISTRICT: 05 D-28, COUNTY AREA: X02

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Cocke County School District
  • Census Tract: 920700

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 111C
  • District: 05
  • Parcel: 015111C E 01600
  • Lot: 16-17
  • Latitude: 35.8318
  • Longitude: -83.229

    Address

  • Full Address: 131 Victor Rd
  • Address - House Number: 131
  • Address - Street Name: Victor
  • Address - Suffix Type: Rd
  • State: TN
  • City Name: Cosby
  • Carrier Code: R001
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 3068
  • Zip Code: 37722

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $138,000
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 15A00

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.4621
  • Valuation Date: Mar 20, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 7
  • Final Value: 288,986
  • High Value: 422,551
  • Low Value: 155,420

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $215,600
  • Market Land Value: $23,700
  • Market Improvement Value: $191,900

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $53,900
  • Assessed Land Value: $5,925
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $47,975

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Mar 25, 2022
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Mar 31, 2022
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 1743
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jan 12, 2018
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jan 12, 2018
  • Previous Sale Amount: $18,014,933
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Cocke


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 131 Victor Road built and last sold?
The property at 131 Victor Road was built in 2007 and last sold on Mar 25, 2022 for $406,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 131 Victor Road is $387,455.
What are some comparable homes to 131 Victor Road?
There are currently no comparable homes to 131 Victor Road.