Check Availability
Solano 95687
1030 Newhaven Drive
$617,440
● House - In Contract

1030 Newhaven Drive

Vacaville, CA 95687
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
3 Baths
square feet
2,124 Ft²
$3,153
Est. Monthly
$121
HOA / Fees

About This Property

What's Special: East Facing Lot | Loft | Best Seller. New Construction - October Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Rowan at 1030 Newhaven Drive in The Pointe! This spacious two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and flexible living spaces designed to fit your lifestyle. The open-concept main living area brings together the kitchen, dining area, and great room, creating a bright and welcoming space for gathering with family and friends. A first-floor bedroom and full bath provide added convenience for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. Upstairs, the private primary suite is complemented by two secondary bedrooms, a versatile loft, and a centrally located laundry room. Thoughtful storage, modern functionality, and a 2-car garage make this home as practical as it is inviting. Explore lush parks, historic adobes, art festivals, concerts, and family friendly activities like ice skating lessons and pancake breakfasts. With quick access to I80 between Sacramento and the Bay Area, day trips are easy. Students attend Travis Unified School District. Additional Highlights Include: Laundry package, additional sink at secondary bath, and 8' interior doors. MLS#ML82053317
Unit Size
2,124 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.07 acres
Price per sqft
$291
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$121
Year Built
-

Listed By

Veronica Roberson
Taylor Morrison Services, Inc

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 3 months ago (MLSListings Inc. #ML82053317)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Aug 20, 2026 In contract -
In contract
Aug 13, 2026 Price Decreased $617,440
↓ $32K (4.9%)
Price Decreased
Jul 9, 2026 Price Decreased $649,000
↓ $10K (1.5%)
Price Decreased
Jul 7, 2026 Listed by Taylor Morrison Services Inc $658,635
Listed by Taylor Morrison Services Inc

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Parking Details
Has Garage
Attached Garage
Parking Features: Guest
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior Details
Full Bathrooms: 3
Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), BreakfastArea, Loft
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Exterior Details
Square Footage: 2124
Square Footage Source: $0
Architectural Style: Modern
Year Built Source: Other
Year Built: 2026
Building Name: The Pointe
Lot Size Area: 3174
Lot Size Units: Square Feet
Lot Size Acres: 0.0729
Lot Size Square Feet: 3174
Water Source: Public
Utilities Details
Cooling Type: Central Air
Heating Type: Central
Sewer : Public Sewer
Location Details
HOA Fee: $121
HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Solano


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 2400 Azure Pl, FAIRFIELD, CA, 94533

$4,300 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3,000 ft²
2400 Azure Pl, FAIRFIELD, CA, 94533 Listing by Zareen Shaghasi


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 1030 Newhaven Drive built and last sold?
The property at 1030 Newhaven Drive was built in and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 1030 Newhaven Drive is $626,885.
What are some comparable homes to 1030 Newhaven Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 1030 Newhaven Drive.