See Home Value
$265,000 Last Listed Price
● House - Off Market

9559 Carmalee Street

Houston, TX 77075
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
1,591 Ft²
$1,834
Est. Monthly

About This Property

This charming 3-bedroom home welcomes you with a bright two-story foyer that creates an open, inviting feel from the moment you open the door. The living room features a gas log fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings at home. Just beyond the dining area, the spacious kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and granite countertops making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Laminate and tile flooring run throughout the home for durability and easy upkeep. The owner's suite provides a comfortable retreat with a walk-in closet, double sinks, a soaking tub, and separate shower. All bedrooms are located upstairs along with a flexible space that can easily serve as a home office, playroom or workout area. Step outside to a covered patio overlooking a large backyard. The shed will convey with the property. *No Showings until after Tuesday 3/24*
Unit Size
1,591 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.16 acres
Price per sqft
$167
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$532
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1996

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 7 months ago (HAR #95302900)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Apr 24, 2026 Sold
Sold
Apr 1, 2026 In contract -
In contract
Mar 17, 2026 Listed by Keller Williams Preferred $265,000
Listed by Keller Williams Preferred

Property Highlights

Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1996
  • Effective Year Built: 1996
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 14
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 1
  • Exterior Walls Type: 2
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 460
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 14
  • Porch Type: 7
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 129

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 7,100
  • Total Building Area: 1,591
  • Gross Building Area: 1,591
  • Building Area: 1,591
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,591
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: SOUTHBRIDGE SEC 1
  • Land Acres: 0000000163
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 1001
  • State Land Use Code: A1
  • Legal Description 1: LT 262 BLK 6 SOUTHBRIDGE SEC 1

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Pasadena Independent School District
  • School Tax School District: PASADENA ISD
  • Census Tract: 333904

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 5751C
  • Account Number: 1144200060262
  • District: 061
  • Parcel: 114-420-006-0262
  • Block: 6
  • Lot: 262
  • Municipality: CITY OF HOUSTON
  • Latitude: 29.6078
  • Longitude: -95.2435

    Address

  • Full Address: 9559 Carmalee St
  • Address - House Number: 9559
  • Address - Street Name: Carmalee
  • Address - Suffix Type: St
  • State: TX
  • City Name: Houston
  • Carrier Code: C007
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 5050
  • Zip Code: 77075

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 1,805
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $454,010
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 061

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1659
  • Valuation Date: Sep 13, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 79
  • Final Value: 289,605
  • High Value: 337,654
  • Low Value: 241,556

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $240,504
  • Market Land Value: $42,987
  • Market Improvement Value: $197,517

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $240,504
  • Assessed Land Value: $42,987
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $197,517

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jun 04, 2010
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jun 10, 2010
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 70
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 20100244859
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: May 05, 2004
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Apr 08, 2004
  • Previous Sale Amount: $116,500
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 70
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Southbelt - Ellington


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 9811 Mango Street, Houston, TX, 77075

$1,800 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,524 ft²
9811 Mango Street, Houston, TX, 77075 Listing by Hoai Bao Truong
Unit for rent at 10700 Fuqua Street, Houston, TX, 77089

$902 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 845 ft²
10700 Fuqua Street #0239, Houston, TX, 77089 Listing by Erlin Gomez
Unit for rent at 10007 Kittrell Street, Houston, TX, 77034

$1,800 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,028 ft²
10007 Kittrell Street, Houston, TX, 77034 Listing by Eric Wargo


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 9559 Carmalee Street built and last sold?
The property at 9559 Carmalee Street was built in 1996 and last sold on Jun 4, 2010 for $118,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 9559 Carmalee Street is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 9559 Carmalee Street?
There are currently no comparable homes to 9559 Carmalee Street.