See Home Value
$340,000 Last Listed Price
● House - Off Market

9306 Rustler Ridge Lane

Houston, TX 77089
bedrooms
5 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
2,551 Ft²
$358,012
RealtyHop Estimate
5.30%
Since Mar 1, 2022
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

What a spectacular opportunity to own this beautiful 2 story 5 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom home in Riverstone Ranch. Beautiful, large updated are all words that can be used to describe this lovely home. This stunning 2 story offers a formal dining, oversized family room, open concept kitchen and breakfast bar. Primary suite is located downstairs with a private on-suite, and walk-in closet. Upstairs you will find 4 great sized secondary bedrooms. Current owners have completed many upgrades, fresh paint through-out the entire home, so this home is move-in ready. In addition to the interior updates they also added a new side fence. All of this space allows for plenty of room for entertaining and gatherings. Welcome home! Contact me for a private showing today. Property sold AS IS!
Unit Size
2,551 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.20 acres
Price per sqft
$133
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$602
HOA Dues
$56
Year Built
2004

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (HAR #30151901)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Feb 16, 2022 Sold
Sold
Dec 7, 2021 Listed by Nan & Company Properties $340,000
Listed by Nan & Company Properties
What a spectacular opportunity to own this beautiful 2 story 5 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom home in Riverstone Ranch. Beautiful, large updated are all words that can be used to describe this lovely home. This stunning 2 story offers a formal dining, oversized family room, open concept kitchen and breakfast bar. Primary suite is located downstairs with a private on-suite, and walk-in closet. Upstairs you will find 4 great sized secondary bedrooms. Current owners have completed many upgrades, fresh paint through-out the entire home, so this home is move-in ready. In addition to the interior updates they also added a new side fence. All of this space allows for plenty of room for entertaining and gatherings. Welcome home! Contact me for a private showing today. Property sold AS IS!

Property Highlights

Garage
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2004
  • Effective Year Built: 2004
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 14
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 2
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 3
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 420
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 20
  • Porch Type: 7
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 206

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 8,926
  • Total Building Area: 2,551
  • Gross Building Area: 2,551
  • Building Area: 2,551
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,551
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: RIVERSTONE RANCH SEC 7
  • Land Acres: 0000000205
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 1001
  • State Land Use Code: A1
  • Legal Description 1: LT 14 BLK 2 RIVERSTONE RANCH SEC 7

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Pasadena Independent School District
  • School Tax School District: PASADENA ISD
  • Census Tract: 350103

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 5749A
  • Account Number: 1239740020014
  • Parcel: 123-974-002-0014
  • Block: 2
  • Lot: 14
  • Municipality: CLEAR BROOK CITY MUD
  • Latitude: 29.574
  • Longitude: -95.2393

    Address

  • Full Address: 9306 Rustler Ridge Ln
  • Address - House Number: 9306
  • Address - Street Name: Rustler Ridge
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ln
  • State: TX
  • City Name: Houston
  • Carrier Code: C032
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 5892
  • Zip Code: 77089

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 2,635
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $815,150
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 313

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2148
  • Valuation Date: Sep 13, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 70
  • Final Value: 374,285
  • High Value: 454,695
  • Low Value: 293,875

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $317,626
  • Market Land Value: $47,195
  • Market Improvement Value: $270,431

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $317,626
  • Assessed Land Value: $47,195
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $270,431

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Feb 16, 2022
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Apr 19, 2022
  • Current Sale Document Type: 27
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 204365
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Apr 19, 2022
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Feb 16, 2022
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Southbelt - Ellington


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 2905 Hamm Road, Pearland, TX, 77581

$2,900 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,497 ft²
2905 Hamm Road, Pearland, TX, 77581 Listing by Martha Zamora
Unit for rent at 3404 Pheasant Lane, Pearland, TX, 77581

$2,100 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,827 ft²
3404 Pheasant Lane, Pearland, TX, 77581 Listing by Becky Cornelius
Unit for rent at 10002 Nathans Cove, Houston, TX, 77089

$3,850 /mo

  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 4,042 ft²
10002 Nathans Cove, Houston, TX, 77089 Listing by Will Puente


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 9306 Rustler Ridge Lane built and last sold?
The property at 9306 Rustler Ridge Lane was built in 2004 and last sold on Feb 16, 2022 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 9306 Rustler Ridge Lane is $343,400.
What are some comparable homes to 9306 Rustler Ridge Lane?
There are currently no comparable homes to 9306 Rustler Ridge Lane.