See Home Value
Plano 75023 Park Forest
904 Middle Cove Drive
$377,000
● House - Off Market

904 Middle Cove Drive

Plano, TX 75023
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
0 Bath
square feet
1,641 Ft²
$2,264
Est. Monthly
7.45%
Cap Rate

About This Property

MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED! This beautifully remodeled single-story home is ready for its new owner, featuring majestic oak trees that welcome you upon arrival. The four-bedroom residence has been stylishly updated with a contemporary touch, offering bright and spacious rooms throughout. The living room boasts recessed lighting, a vaulted ceiling, and a charming brick fireplace, while an open layout enhances the flow between the kitchen and living area. The kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, bar seating, pendant lighting, new shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a decorative subway tile backsplash. With luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout-eliminating carpet-both bathrooms have also been modernized. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and an en suite bathroom. A neutral color palette and new interior doors add to the home's appeal, while a new sliding glass door opens to a covered patio, storage closet, and newly fenced backyard. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and the Bluebonnet and Chisholm trails, this property is a must-see.
Unit Size
1,641 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.19 acres
Price per sqft
$229
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$423
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1975

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (NTREIS #20895849)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Apr 29, 2025 Sold
Sold
Apr 15, 2025 In contract -
In contract
Apr 10, 2025 Listed by RE/MAX DFW Associates $375,000
Listed by RE/MAX DFW Associates
Feb 25, 2025 Sold
Sold
Feb 19, 2025 In contract -
In contract
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage
Parking Available
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1975
  • Effective Year Built: 1995
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 2
  • Interior Walls Type: 3
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 3
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 9
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 488
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 139
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 8,139
  • Total Building Area: 2,129
  • Gross Building Area: 2,381
  • Building Area: 1,641
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,641
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: PARK FOREST ADDITION NO 4 (CPL)
  • Land Acres: 0000000187
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: A1
  • State Land Use Code: A1
  • Legal Description 1: PARK FOREST ADDITION NO 4 (CPL), BLK 25, LOT 14

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Plano Independent School District
  • School Tax School District: PLANO ISD
  • Census Tract: 031628

Zoning

  • Zoning: SFR

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 636-H
  • District: CPL
  • Parcel: R-0553-025-0140-1
  • Block: 25
  • Lot: 14
  • Municipality: PLANO CITY
  • Latitude: 33.0521
  • Longitude: -96.7106

    Address

  • Full Address: 904 Middle Cove Dr
  • Address - House Number: 904
  • Address - Street Name: Middle Cove
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: TX
  • City Name: Plano
  • Carrier Code: C025
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 4919
  • Zip Code: 75023

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $470,729
  • Tax Rate Code Area: SPL

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2263
  • Valuation Date: Jan 17, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 68
  • Final Value: 389,405
  • High Value: 477,533
  • Low Value: 301,276

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $318,892
  • Market Land Value: $85,000
  • Market Improvement Value: $233,892

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $272,726
  • Assessed Land Value: $85,000
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $233,892

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Sep 16, 2008
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Sep 19, 2008
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 70
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 20080919001129290
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Mar 24, 2006
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Mar 21, 2006
  • Previous Sale Amount: $104,600
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Park Forest


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 7105 Tansy Place, Plano, TX, 75025

$2,600 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,099 ft²
7105 Tansy Place, Plano, TX, 75025 Listing by Amy Harwood
Unit for rent at 2400 Raintree Drive, Plano, TX, 75074

$2,950 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,770 ft²
2400 Raintree Drive, Plano, TX, 75074 Listing by Daniel Patrick
Unit for rent at 5012 Hatherly Drive, Plano, TX, 75023

$2,795 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,052 ft²
5012 Hatherly Drive, Plano, TX, 75023 Listing by Chevonne Marie


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 904 Middle Cove Drive built and last sold?
The property at 904 Middle Cove Drive was built in 1975 and last sold on Sep 16, 2008 for $159,500.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 904 Middle Cove Drive is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 904 Middle Cove Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 904 Middle Cove Drive.