See Home Value
Vista 92084 Vista
872 Arcadia Ave
$550,000
● House - Off Market

872 Arcadia Ave

Vista, CA 92084
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,792 Ft²
$804,319
RealtyHop Estimate
46.27%
Since Jan 1, 2020
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Now available and back on the market! This carefully renovated home is located on a large corner lot in close proximity to parks, schools, shopping, dining, golf, hiking, and more. See it for yourself in person today and take notice of the extra steps involved to deliver this remarkable home. Neighborhoods: Vista Equipment:  Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Unit Size
1,792 Ft²
Days on Market
82 days
Land Size
0.22 acres
Price per sqft
$307
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1980

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (SDMLS #190052164)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Dec 11, 2019 Sold
Sold
Sep 20, 2019 Listed by StoneCrest Real Estate $549,900
Listed by StoneCrest Real Estate
Aug 3, 2019 No longer available -
No longer available
May 1, 2019 Listed $390,000
Listed
For immediate information call Listing Broker Chris Sulentic with StoneCrest Real Estate at 858-381-0365 or email [email protected]. The manager has listed the unit size as 1792 square feet.
Feb 25, 2015 Sold
Sold
Show More

Property Highlights

Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1980
  • Effective Year Built: 1980
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 3
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 000

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 9,772
  • Total Building Area: 1,792
  • Building Area: 1,792
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,792
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: VISTA 79-10
  • Land Acres: 0000000224
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 10 TR 009417

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Vista Unified School District
  • School Tax School District: VISTA CITY OF
  • Census Tract: 019205

Zoning

  • Zoning: R-1

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 009417
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 009417
  • Parcel: 173-501-41-00
  • Lot: 10
  • Municipality: CITY OF VISTA
  • Latitude: 33.2252
  • Longitude: -117.23

    Address

  • Full Address: 872 Arcadia Ave
  • Address - House Number: 872
  • Address - Street Name: Arcadia
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ave
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Vista
  • Carrier Code: C057
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 3203
  • Zip Code: 92084

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $705,232
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 12-236

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1699
  • Valuation Date: Jan 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 78
  • Final Value: 824,672
  • High Value: 964,812
  • Low Value: 684,532

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $578,145
  • Assessed Land Value: $390,640
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $187,505

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Nov 20, 2019
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Dec 11, 2019
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2019-0576124
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jul 26, 2019
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jul 24, 2019
  • Previous Sale Amount: $370,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Vista


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 204 Candice Place, VISTA, CA, 92083

$2,395 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 877 ft²
204 Candice Place, VISTA, CA, 92083 Listing by Mark Songorov
Unit for rent at 1639 Shire Ave, OCEANSIDE, CA, 92057

$4,800 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,959 ft²
1639 Shire Ave, OCEANSIDE, CA, 92057 Listing by Jannette Jaghab
Unit for rent at 1606 Hackamore Rd, OCEANSIDE, CA, 92057

$4,200 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,400 ft²
1606 Hackamore Rd #1, OCEANSIDE, CA, 92057 Listing by Dennis Rieder


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 872 Arcadia Avenue built and last sold?
The property at 872 Arcadia Avenue was built in 1980 and last sold on Nov 20, 2019 for $550,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 872 Arcadia Avenue is $570,335.
What are some comparable homes to 872 Arcadia Avenue?
There are currently no comparable homes to 872 Arcadia Avenue.