See Home Value
Arvada 80007
8690 Zircon Way
$1,125,000
● House - Off Market

8690 Zircon Way

Arvada, CO 80007
bedrooms
6 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
5,344 Ft²
$6,383
Est. Monthly
$30
HOA / Fees

About This Property

Enjoy mountain/city views with this beautiful six bedroom/four bathroom family home in Leyden Rock! This house features gourmet kitchens on the main floor & basement! The main floor invites you out onto a deck with AMAZING views of downtown Denver & the foothills of the Rocky Mountains! The main floor kitchen boasts 42" cabinets, Kitchen Aid gas stove, Kitchen Aid double ovens, stainless steel hood, granite countertops, large island, a walk-in pantry & remote controlled blinds. Enjoy the hardwood floors throughout the main floor, there's also a large formal dining room with butler's pantry & a dual sided gas fireplace. Gorgeous French doors off the main entry to your private office! Main floor bedroom & bathroom convenient for your guests!

The large upstairs has TWO lofts! Primary suite with 5 piece bath, walk-in closet & two additional bedrooms with a full bathroom. Enjoy the convenience of your up stairs laundry with access to your private walk-in closet!

No expense was spared with the "Entertainers" dream basement! A large rec room featuring a gorgeous kitchen with quartz countertops, LG "craft ice" fridge, Kitchen Aid dishwasher, Sharp microwave, garbage disposal, pantry & beautiful soft close door cabinets/drawers. The rec room also has crown molding, high end luxury vinyl floors throughout, decorative lighting & remote controlled blinds. Walking out onto the ground level yard through tri-fold doors onto a beautiful covered patio with a gas fireplace, landscaped yard & a water fountain. VIEWS, VIEWS, VIEWS of downtown Denver & the mountains!

Beyond the beauty of this home, it has 31 SOLAR PANELS OWNED & transferable, producing 16 MWh per year. This offers a huge savings opportunity on electric costs. Additionally this home has a whole house humidifier, tankless water heater, 110 & 220 outlets in the garage, My "Q" Chamberline app controlled garage system, and a Rachio app controlled sprinkler system. THIS HOME HAS IT ALL!!
Unit Size
5,344 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.16 acres
Price per sqft
$211
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$829
HOA Dues
$30
Year Built
2016

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 3 months ago (REcolorado MLS #IRE4371944)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jan 24, 2025 Sold
Sold
Dec 18, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Nov 6, 2024 Price Decreased $1,125,000
↓ $25K (2.2%)
Price Decreased
Aug 11, 2024 Price Decreased $1,150,000
↓ $25K (2.1%)
Price Decreased
Aug 10, 2024 Price Increased $1,175,000
↑ $50K (4.4%)
Price Increased
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace
With View

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2016
  • Effective Year Built: 2016
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 6
  • Bathroom Count: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Partial Bathrooms: 5
  • Building Condition: 3
  • Building Quality: 4
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 40
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 8
  • Basement Area: 1,792
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 744
  • Parking Space Count: 3
  • Patio Type: 69
  • Porch Type: 66
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 6,795
  • Total Building Area: 6,094
  • Gross Building Area: 6,356
  • Building Area: 3,558
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 3,558
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: LEYDEN ROCK SUB FLG NO 5
  • Land Acres: 0000000156
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 110
  • State Land Use Code: 1112
  • Legal Description 1: SECTION 27 TOWNSHIP 02 RANGE 70 QTR NE SUBDIVISIONCD 469990 SUBDIVISIONNAME LEYDEN ROCK SUB FLG NO 5 BLOCK 005 LOT 0043 SIZE: 6807 TRACT VALUE: .156

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Jefferson County School District R-1
  • Census Tract: 009837

Geography

  • Account Number: 300215547
  • Parcel: 20-271-08-073
  • Block: 5
  • Lot: 43
  • Meridian: SEC 27 TWN 02S RNG 70W
  • Municipality: ARVADA
  • Latitude: 39.8528
  • Longitude: -105.206

    Address

  • Full Address: 8690 Zircon Way
  • Address - House Number: 8690
  • Address - Street Name: Zircon
  • Address - Suffix Type: Way
  • State: CO
  • City Name: Arvada
  • Carrier Code: R009
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 7232
  • Zip Code: 80007

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 5,350
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $994,416
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 1214

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.148
  • Valuation Date: Feb 21, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 82
  • Final Value: 1,017,017
  • High Value: 1,167,630
  • Low Value: 866,403

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $1,041,188
  • Market Land Value: $142,652
  • Market Improvement Value: $898,536

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $66,075
  • Assessed Land Value: $9,558
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $56,517

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Mar 14, 2016
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Mar 15, 2016
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 68
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2016023666
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Arvada


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 8690 Zircon Way built and last sold?
The property at 8690 Zircon Way was built in 2016 and last sold on Mar 14, 2016 for $627,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 8690 Zircon Way is $1,136,250.
What are some comparable homes to 8690 Zircon Way?
There are currently no comparable homes to 8690 Zircon Way.