See Home Value
Listed by: Lisle Holman Emerson, Lisle Emerson, Broker
$246,220
● House - Off Market

859 San Ignacio Drive

Hemet, CA 92543
bedrooms
2 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,296 Ft²
$1,338
Est. Monthly
$165
HOA / Fees
8.22%
Cap Rate

About This Property

TURN KEY!! Very Well-maintained and Clean two-bedroom home plus large den and two baths in desired Senior Community Sierra Dawn.  433A Manufactured on a Permanent foundation.  You own the land.  (No land Fee)  There are many upgrades!!  Fresh paint inside and out.  Open Large Kitchen.  Fans in the living room, office, and bedrooms.  Fireplace in the living room.  Woodlook waterproof Vinal flooring throughout.  Fully plumbed with copper. New Toilets and faucets. New Water heater.   Security Screens, exterior lighting, and motion-sensor cameras.  Upgraded Thermostat that connects with a phone application.  Will qualify for an FHA or VA loan
Unit Size
1,296 Ft²
Days on Market
56 days
Land Size
0.09 acres
Price per sqft
$184
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$165
Year Built
2006

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 3 years ago (CRMLS #SW24115367)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Aug 6, 2024 Sold
Sold
Jun 8, 2024 Listed by Lisle Emerson, Broker $238,800
Listed by Lisle Emerson, Broker

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2006
  • Effective Year Built: 2006
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 2
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 4
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 33
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 7
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 3
  • Parking Space Count: 4
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 3,920
  • Total Building Area: 1,296
  • Gross Building Area: 1,296
  • Building Area: 1,296
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,296
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 5
  • Water Service: 6

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: SIERRA DAWN EST UNIT 1A
  • Land Acres: 0000000090
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1006
  • County Land Use Code: MF
  • State Land Use Code: M02
  • Mobile Home Indicator: T
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 72 MB 049/036 SIERRA DAWN EST UNIT 1A

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Hemet Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 043404

Zoning

  • Zoning: TR20

Geography

  • Parcel: 446-187-033
  • Lot: 72
  • Municipality: HEMET
  • Latitude: 33.734
  • Longitude: -116.98

    Address

  • Full Address: 859 San Ignacio Dr
  • Address - House Number: 859
  • Address - Street Name: San Ignacio
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Hemet
  • Carrier Code: C016
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 6915
  • Zip Code: 92543

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 1,296
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $115,724
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 006-001

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.198
  • Valuation Date: Jan 31, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 73
  • Final Value: 271,901
  • High Value: 325,754
  • Low Value: 218,049

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $112,770

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $102,400
  • Assessed Land Value: $40,960
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $61,440

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jun 01, 2015
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jul 02, 2015
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2015-0288851
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Feb 14, 2013
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jan 10, 2013
  • Previous Sale Amount: $115,500
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 30
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Sierra Dawn Estates


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 507 Montecito Avenue, HEMET, CA, 92543

$1,800 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,000 ft²
507 Montecito Avenue #B, HEMET, CA, 92543 Listing by Rudy LaBrada
Unit for rent at 421 E E Stetson Avenue, HEMET, CA, 92543

$1,900 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 973 ft²
421 E E Stetson Avenue, HEMET, CA, 92543 Listing by Esmeralda Sanchez
Unit for rent at 250 Elk, HEMET, CA, 92543

$1,700 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 800 ft²
250 Elk, HEMET, CA, 92543 Listing by YVONNE HINNAOUI


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 859 San Ignacio Drive built and last sold?
The property at 859 San Ignacio Drive was built in 2006 and last sold on Jun 1, 2015 for $90,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 859 San Ignacio Drive is $241,188.
What are some comparable homes to 859 San Ignacio Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 859 San Ignacio Drive.