by Global Lifestyle Properties

See Home Value
$450,000
● House - Off Market

8557 Windy Circle

Boynton Beach, FL 33472
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
2,109 Ft²
$2,858
Est. Monthly
$110
HOA / Fees

About This Property

Boynton Beach - The Estate at Windchime Lakes, a highly sought-after gated community. This 2 story CBS home features over 2100 sq ft of living area, family room, a fenced backyard and fruit trees. The outside of the house has been pressure washed, patched & painted, the outside air unit replaced with a used unit, and the water heater is from 2022. This is a great neighborhood with Low HOA that includes gated entry, tennis/pickleball courts, community activity room, community pool, common areas. Easy access to turnpike, I-95, airport, churches/synagogues, shopping, restaurants, Delray's Famous Atlantic Avenue, Delray Marketplace and just 6 miles to the beach. Make this your Dream Home with some TLC.
Unit Size
2,109 Ft²
Days on Market
59 days
Land Size
0.13 acres
Price per sqft
$242
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$243
HOA Dues
$110
Year Built
1991

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 8 months ago (Beaches MLS #R11033394)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Dec 30, 2024 Sold
Sold
Nov 19, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Nov 1, 2024 Listed by Ozment Realty, Inc. $510,000
Listed by Ozment Realty, Inc.
Aug 23, 2005 Sold
Sold
Sep 18, 1998 Sold
Sold

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1991
  • Effective Year Built: 1991
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 12
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 7
  • Interior Walls Type: 3
  • Roof Shape Type: 7
  • Roof Cover Type: 4
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 9
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 441
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 69
  • Porch Type: 4
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 249

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 5,502
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,000
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 550
  • Total Building Area: 2,728
  • Gross Building Area: 2,728
  • Building Area: 2,109
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,109
  • Heating Fuel Type: 2

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: WINDCHIME LAKES
  • Land Acres: 0000000126
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 0100
  • Legal Description 1: WINDCHIME LAKES LT 56

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Palm Beach County School District
  • Census Tract: 005921

Zoning

  • Zoning: RTS

Geography

  • Parcel: 00-42-45-15-10-000-0560
  • Lot: 56
  • Meridian: SEC 15 TWN 45S RNG 42E
  • Municipality: UNINCORPORATED
  • Latitude: 26.5495
  • Longitude: -80.1453

    Address

  • Full Address: 8557 Windy Cir
  • Address - House Number: 8557
  • Address - Street Name: Windy
  • Address - Suffix Type: Cir
  • State: FL
  • City Name: Boynton Beach
  • Carrier Code: C062
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 5124
  • Zip Code: 33472

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 2,242
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $291,764
  • Initial Tax Delinquent Year: 2023
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 203

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1816
  • Valuation Date: Apr 03, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 76
  • Final Value: 558,473
  • High Value: 659,945
  • Low Value: 457,002

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $418,896
  • Market Land Value: $158,500
  • Market Improvement Value: $260,396

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $196,581

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Aug 12, 2005
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Aug 23, 2005
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 20050532239
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Sep 18, 1998
  • Previous Sale Amount: $140,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71

    Financing

  • First Mortgage Financing Type: UNK
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Tartan Lakes


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 7206 Le Chalet Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL, 33472

$10,000 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,904 ft²
7206 Le Chalet Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL, 33472 Listing by Dale Tyroler
Unit for rent at 7940 Rockford Road, Boynton Beach, FL, 33472

$9,000 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,633 ft²
7940 Rockford Road, Boynton Beach, FL, 33472 Listing by Mary Aloisio
Unit for rent at 7667 Corkwood Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL, 33437

$4,550 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,910 ft²
7667 Corkwood Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL, 33437 Listing by Brittany Alfonso


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 8557 Windy Circle built and last sold?
The property at 8557 Windy Circle was built in 1991 and last sold on Aug 12, 2005 for $378,800.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 8557 Windy Circle is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 8557 Windy Circle?
There are currently no comparable homes to 8557 Windy Circle.