See Home Value
Durham 27713
8303 Buck Crossing Drive
$317,000
● House - Off Market

8303 Buck Crossing Drive

Durham, NC 27713
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,700 Ft²
$436,154
RealtyHop Estimate
43.00%
Since Apr 1, 2020
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Bright and cheery one-level living in convenient south Durham location. Fresh interior paint, cathedral ceilings and fireplace in the family room, and hardwood floors throughout. Master suite has walk-in shower and separate tub. Welcoming front porch and back screened porch make wonderful outdoor living spaces. Two-car garage with built-in storage completes the package. Located next to neighborhood common space. Walk to Southpoint via the ATT trailhead just down the street.
Unit Size
1,700 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.24 acres
Price per sqft
$179
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$295
HOA Dues
$16
Year Built
1999

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (TMLS #2300616)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Feb 7, 2022 Sold
Sold
Mar 4, 2020 Sold
Sold
Feb 6, 2020 Listed by EXP Realty LLC $305,000
Listed by EXP Realty LLC
Nov 10, 2005 Sold
Sold

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning
Garage
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1999
  • Effective Year Built: 1999
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 4
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 5
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 462
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 10,454
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 0
  • Total Building Area: 1,680
  • Building Area: 1,680
  • Building Area Measurement: E

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 13
  • Heating: 24
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,680
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: BUCK CROSSING PH 1
  • Land Acres: 0000000240
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 111
  • Legal Description 1: BUCK CROSSING/PH:01/LT#43 PL000142-000056

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Durham Public Schools
  • School Tax District Code 2: CTY DURHAM
  • Census Tract: 002021

Zoning

  • Zoning: PDR 2.430

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: BK 142 PG 56
  • Parcel: 143525
  • Lot: 43
  • Municipality: CITY OF DURHAM
  • Latitude: 35.8966
  • Longitude: -78.9553

    Address

  • Full Address: 8303 Buck Crossing Dr
  • Address - House Number: 8303
  • Address - Street Name: Buck Crossing
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: NC
  • City Name: Durham
  • Carrier Code: R029
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 6042
  • Zip Code: 27713

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $373,349

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1612
  • Valuation Date: Oct 25, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 79
  • Final Value: 488,205
  • High Value: 566,911
  • Low Value: 409,499

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $285,021
  • Market Land Value: $77,187
  • Market Improvement Value: $207,834

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $285,021
  • Assessed Land Value: $77,187
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $207,834

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jan 05, 2022
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Feb 07, 2022
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 5402
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Mar 04, 2020
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Feb 26, 2020
  • Previous Sale Amount: $317,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Durham


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 1219 Bradburn Drive, Durham, NC, 27713

$2,250 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
1219 Bradburn Drive, Durham, NC, 27713 Listing by Rudra Seegobin
Unit for rent at 1425 Southpoint Trail, Durham, NC, 27713

$2,100 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,480 ft²
1425 Southpoint Trail, Durham, NC, 27713 Listing by John Metzner
Unit for rent at 52 Citation Drive, Durham, NC, 27713

$2,000 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,500 ft²
52 Citation Drive, Durham, NC, 27713 Listing by Aaron Daniels


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 8303 Buck Crossing Drive built and last sold?
The property at 8303 Buck Crossing Drive was built in 1999 and last sold on Jan 5, 2022 for $13,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 8303 Buck Crossing Drive is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 8303 Buck Crossing Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 8303 Buck Crossing Drive.