See Home Value
Fort Bend 77406
8026 Virginia Drive
$489,575 Last Listed Price
● House - Off Market

8026 Virginia Drive

Richmond, TX 77406
bedrooms
5 Beds
bathrooms
4 Baths
square feet
2,991 Ft²
$504,499
RealtyHop Estimate
3.05%
Since Apr 1, 2023
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Brand NEW energy-efficient home ready December 2022! Skip the theater and enjoy movie night at home from the comfort of the Kessler's second-story game room. Downstairs, the primary suite boasts dual sinks and a large walk-in closet. A useful kitchen island overlooks the open living and dining rooms. Access to Grand Parkway and the Westpark Tollway make it easy to get to work or play. A low tax rate and zoning to the prestigious Lamar Consolidated ISD bolster Creekside Farms' appeal.  Known for our energy-efficient features, our homes help you live a healthier and quieter lifestyle while saving you thousands of dollars on your utility bills.
Unit Size
2,991 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
-
Price per sqft
$164
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$60
Year Built
-

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (HAR #96245069)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Sep 16, 2024 Sold
Sold
Aug 21, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Jul 25, 2024 Price Decreased $465,000
↓ $10K (2.1%)
Price Decreased
Jul 19, 2024 Price Decreased $475,000
↓ $15K (3%)
Price Decreased
Jul 7, 2024 Price Increased $489,900
↑ $25K (5.4%)
Price Increased
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Fort Bend


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 5342 Gibralter Place, Richmond, TX, 77407

$2,200 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,200 ft²
5342 Gibralter Place, Richmond, TX, 77407 Listing by Steven Shannon
Unit for rent at 6007 Baldwin Elm Street, TX, 77407

$2,050 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,717 ft²
6007 Baldwin Elm Street, TX, 77407 Listing by Will Puente
Unit for rent at 5518 Gibralter Place, Richmond, TX, 77407

$2,150 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,605 ft²
5518 Gibralter Place, Richmond, TX, 77407 Listing by Holly Yu


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 8026 Virginia Drive built and last sold?
The property at 8026 Virginia Drive was built in and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 8026 Virginia Drive is $469,650.
What are some comparable homes to 8026 Virginia Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 8026 Virginia Drive.