See Home Value
Taunton 02780
8 Pine Knoll Lane
$470,000
● House - Off Market

8 Pine Knoll Lane

Taunton, MA 02780
bedrooms
2 Beds
bathrooms
1 Bath
square feet
1,416 Ft²
$447,094
RealtyHop Estimate
-0.62%
Since Oct 1, 2023
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

OPEN HOUSES CANCELLED. OFFER ACCEPTED. Contemporary all updated freshly painted home ready to expand! Cathedral ceilings,freshly sanded gleaming HW floors,power wash.Lots of updates:new roof (2023),windows (2020),sliding door (2020),water heater (2020),heating system (2013), newer A/C system (2013), siding (2013), new shed for storage.Tiled entrance foyer with cath ceiling.Beautiful LR with cathedral ceilings and real fireplace.Lovely DR with cath ceilings and sliding door to a private balcony.Brand new fully equipped eat-in kitchen (2020) w/cathedral ceilings, ceiling fan, breakfast nook, high-end quartz countertops, new dishwasher (2022),microwave (2021),and pantry.Main bedroom with HW and 2 closets.Second good size bedroom has HW and large closet.Bathroom (2020) with bathtub and shower.Pull-down attic.Tremendous potential for walk-out downstairs: rough plumbing for the 2nd bath,2 more rooms,add'l bedroom.
Unit Size
1,416 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.55 acres
Price per sqft
$318
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$384
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1994

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (MLSPIN #73153295)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Sep 26, 2023 Sold
Sold
Sep 1, 2023 In contract -
In contract
Aug 29, 2023 Listed by Hillman Homes $449,900
Listed by Hillman Homes
Jan 25, 2010 Sold
Sold
Nov 23, 2009 Listed by Hillman Homes $244,900
Listed by Hillman Homes
Show More

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1994
  • Effective Year Built: 1994
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Bedroom Count: 2
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 19
  • Exterior Walls Type: 19
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 2
  • Basement Area: 1,188
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 23,958
  • Total Building Area: 1,391
  • Gross Building Area: 2,480
  • Building Area: 1,391
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 13
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,391
  • Heating Fuel Type: 6

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000550
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 101

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Taunton School District
  • Census Tract: 614101

Zoning

  • Zoning: URBRES

Geography

  • Account Number: 90001123
  • Parcel: TAUN M:94 L:68 U:
  • Lot: 68
  • Municipality: TAUNTON
  • Latitude: 41.8869
  • Longitude: -71.0567

    Address

  • Full Address: 8 Pine Knoll Ln
  • Address - House Number: 8
  • Address - Street Name: Pine Knoll
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ln
  • State: MA
  • City Name: Taunton
  • Carrier Code: C031
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2857
  • Zip Code: 02780

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $460,400

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2292
  • Valuation Date: Jan 17, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 68
  • Final Value: 469,223
  • High Value: 576,800
  • Low Value: 361,645

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $382,100
  • Assessed Land Value: $126,700
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $255,400

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Sep 26, 2023
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Sep 26, 2023
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: O
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 28058
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jan 25, 2010
  • Previous Sale Amount: $240,900
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 27
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Taunton


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 8 Pine Knoll Lane built and last sold?
The property at 8 Pine Knoll Lane was built in 1994 and last sold on Sep 26, 2023 for $470,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 8 Pine Knoll Lane is $445,553.
What are some comparable homes to 8 Pine Knoll Lane?
There are currently no comparable homes to 8 Pine Knoll Lane.