Check Availability

77 Crandon Boulevard

77 Crandon Boulevard, Key Biscayne, FL 33149
2 Units For Sale
Unit for sale at 77 Crandon Blvd, Key Biscayne, FL 33149

$770,000

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,105 ft²
77 Crandon Blvd #5C, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 Listing by Grehyni Narvaez

Unit for sale at 77 Crandon Blvd, Key Biscayne, FL 33149

$765,000

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,105 ft²
77 Crandon Blvd #3C, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 Listing by James Salas

77 Crandon Boulevard is a condo located in Village of Key Biscayne, Key Biscayne. Thankfully, the building is equipped with elevator service.

Interested in learning more about the building? There are many great amenities and features for residents in the building. Both dogs and cats are allowed in the building! There are 17 closings on record, of which we have matching data for 1 listings. In the past 3 years, a listing in this building will typically remain on the market for about 84 days and tend to sell below the original asking price of $519,000 by 0.77%. Meaning, listings tend to sell at a median of $422 price per square foot. The transaction that took the longest to complete was unit 3D, listed on Feb 01, 2021 for $519,000. This particular unit ultimately sold 84 days later for $515,000. The most recent transaction was for unit 3D, which was first advertised on Feb 01, 2021, sold for $515,000 on Apr 26, 2021. Fun fact, the oldest transaction we have on record took place on Mar 27, 1997. See the full transaction history for 77 Crandon Boulevard below.

Village of Key Biscayne, where 77 Crandon Boulevard is located, has a median asking price of $1,375,000 for condo buildings. Meanwhile, the building itself has a median asking price of $519,000. For interested buyers, that means the building's median asking price is around 0.62% below the neighborhood's median asking price for condos. Which is great news as a buyer may end up finding some relatively affordable units in this building compared to other condo buildings in the neighborhood.

There are currently 2 active listings for sale within the building and our inventory of available units for sale is constantly updating in real time. Check back frequently for updates. Currently, the most expensive asking price for all of the active units in the building is $770,000. It is a 1,105 sqft 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom unit. Conversely, the least expensive asking price for all of the active units in the building is $765,000. It is a 1,105 sqft 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom unit. A breakdown of active listings shows no studio, no one-bedroom, 2 two-bedroom, no three-bedroom, and no four-bedroom plus units for sale! The median price of all the active units for sale in the building is $767,500. Collectively, the median square footage of these active units for sale is 1,105 sqft. Active units for sale at 77 Crandon Boulevard are mostly 2-bedroom apartments Active units for sale at 77 Crandon Boulevard have a median count of 2 bedrooms and have a median count of 2 bathrooms.

Building Features

Exterior

Aluminum Siding
Block Exterior

Condition

New Construction

Parking

Garage Parking
Covered Parking
Assigned Parking
Guest Parking
No Parking

Accessibility

Elevators

Pet Policy

Dogs Allowed / Cats Allowed

6 Past Sales

Date Unit Beds Baths Sqft Price Closed Listed By
20230227 Unit 3E
02/27/2023
3E
2 Bed
2 Bath
1123 ft²
$734,000
bedrooms
2 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
1123 ft²
-
-
Ingrid Castellanos
G & C Global Realty LLC
20220809 Unit 7C
08/09/2022
7C
2 Bed
2 Bath
1105 ft²
$675,000
bedrooms
2 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
1105 ft²
-
-
Vanessa Sanz de Acedo
Florida Realty of Miami Corp
20210201 Unit 3D
02/01/2021
3D
2 Bed
2 Bath
1231 ft²
$519,000
bedrooms
2 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
1231 ft²
$515,000 -0.77%
04/26/2021
Pedro Riveiro
The Firm Realty Group
20210125 Unit 3B
01/25/2021
3B
1 Bed
2 Bath
744 ft²
$439,000
bedrooms
1 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
744 ft²
-
-
Litza Yanez
Lifestyle International Realty
20181203
12/03/2018
2 Bed
2 Bath
1105 ft²
$525,000
bedrooms
2 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
1105 ft²
-
-
-
20170730
07/30/2017
2 Bed
2 Bath
1231 ft²
-
bedrooms
2 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
1231 ft²
-
-
-


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 29
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 0
  • Total Building Area: 0
  • Building Area: 0

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: PALMS OF KEY BISCAYNE CONDO MATHESON EST
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1004
  • Legal Description 1: PALMS OF KEY BISCAYNE CONDO MATHESON ESTS 1.13AC PB 46-86 BEG SW COR TR 2 E ALG S/L 261.76 FT N184.58FT NWLY ALG S/R/W/L OCEAN LANE DR 129.53FT TH ALG CC TO LEFT 48.01FT SWLY ALG E/R/W/L CRANDON BLVD 283.08FT TO POB

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Dade County School District
  • School Tax School District: KEY BISCAYNE
  • Census Tract: 004605

Zoning

  • Zoning: 3800

Geography

  • District: 24
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 2
  • Parcel: 24-4232-064-0001
  • Lot: 261
  • Meridian: SEC 32 TWN 54S RNG 42E
  • Municipality: KEY BISCAYNE
  • Latitude: 25.6987
  • Longitude: -80.162

    Address

  • Full Address: 77 Crandon Blvd
  • Address - House Number: 77
  • Address - Street Name: Crandon
  • Address - Suffix Type: Blvd
  • State: FL
  • City Name: Key Biscayne
  • Carrier Code: C081
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1452
  • Zip Code: 33149

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Amount: $0
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 2400

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

About Key Biscayne



Similar Buildings

Currently no similar buildings around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 200 Galen Drive, Key Biscayne, FL, 33149

$3,800 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 690 ft²
200 Galen Drive #308, Key Biscayne, FL, 33149 Listing by Cliff Glansen

Frequently Asked Questions

What neighborhood is 77 Crandon Boulevard located in?
The 77 Crandon Boulevard is a condo located in the neighborhood of Village of Key Biscayne in Key Biscayne, Key Biscayne.
How many listings are currently for sale in 77 Crandon Boulevard?
There are two listings currently on the market for sale.
What is the average sales price for listings in 77 Crandon Boulevard?
The average sales price for units in 77 Crandon Boulevard is $519,000 , or $422/sqft. currently.