See Home Value
$969,000
● House - Off Market

7605 Pipit Place

San Diego, CA 92129
bedrooms
5 Beds
bathrooms
3 Baths
square feet
2,402 Ft²
$1,466,124
RealtyHop Estimate
51.30%
Since Aug 1, 2018
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

SELLER WILL REOMVE POOL IF BUYER REQUESTS...Home just finished a major remodel with custom kitchen with new cabinets, granite counters, high-end stainless steel appliances. All three full bathrooms have brand new vanities with quartz and granite counters, custom tiled showers and fixtures. LED lighting thought out the home with oversized baseboards, custom flooring and redesigned staircase railing. The pool also has brand new glass tile and plaster. One Bedroom and Bathroom Downstairs! Neighborhoods: Rancho Penasquitos Equipment:  Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Sewer Available Topography: LL
Unit Size
2,402 Ft²
Days on Market
20 days
Land Size
-
Price per sqft
$403
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1996

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (SDMLS #180034921)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jul 17, 2018 Sold
Sold
Jun 27, 2018 Listed by Damico Realty Group $969,000
Listed by Damico Realty Group
Sep 27, 2017 Sold
Sold
Jun 16, 2017 Listed by Cali-Land, Inc. $724,000
Listed by Cali-Land, Inc.
Short Sale!!! This 2,400+ sq. ft. 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home is well located. In need of some TLC. Cool coastal breezes, warm summer nights, private back yard. Neighborhoods: Rancho Penasquitos Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Public Sewer Topography: LL

Property Highlights

Parking Available
Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1996
  • Effective Year Built: 1996
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 5
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Parking Space Count: 3
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 8
  • Location Influence Type: 000

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 11,582
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 2,280
  • Total Building Area: 2,402
  • Building Area: 2,402
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,402
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: PENASQUITOS PARK
  • Land Acres: 0000000266
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 57 TR 011862

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Poway Unified School District
  • School Tax School District: SAN DIEGO CITY
  • Census Tract: 008366

Zoning

  • Zoning: RS-1-14

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 011862
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 011862
  • Parcel: 309-474-55-00
  • Lot: 57
  • Municipality: CITY OF SAN DIEGO
  • Latitude: 32.9403
  • Longitude: -117.159

    Address

  • Full Address: 7605 Pipit Pl
  • Address - House Number: 7605
  • Address - Street Name: Pipit
  • Address - Suffix Type: Pl
  • State: CA
  • City Name: San Diego
  • Carrier Code: C034
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 4518
  • Zip Code: 92129

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $1,090,414
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 08-177

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1796
  • Valuation Date: Apr 03, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 76
  • Final Value: 1,717,381
  • High Value: 2,025,877
  • Low Value: 1,408,886

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $1,038,958
  • Assessed Land Value: $279,317
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $759,641

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jul 09, 2018
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jul 17, 2018
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2018-0289200
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Sep 27, 2017
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Aug 24, 2017
  • Previous Sale Amount: $724,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Northeastern San Diego


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 12295 Picrus St, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92129

$6,250 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,928 ft²
12295 Picrus St, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92129 Listing by Andrew Tseng
Unit for rent at 12641 Stella Lane, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92129

$6,750 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,493 ft²
12641 Stella Lane, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92129 Listing by David Butler
Unit for rent at 8418 Hovenweep Court, San Diego, CA, 92129

$8,000 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,994 ft²
8418 Hovenweep Court, San Diego, CA, 92129 Listing by Eddy Wibowo


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 7605 Pipit Place built and last sold?
The property at 7605 Pipit Place was built in 1996 and last sold on Jul 9, 2018 for $969,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 7605 Pipit Place is $969,086.
What are some comparable homes to 7605 Pipit Place?
There are currently no comparable homes to 7605 Pipit Place.