See Home Value
Tolland 06084
73 Mountain Laurel Drive
Listing Courtesy of: Pam Moriarty, Coldwell Banker Realty
$585,000
● House - Off Market

73 Mountain Laurel Drive

Tolland, CT 06084
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
$3,454
Est. Monthly
3.90%
Cap Rate

About This Property

Inviting southwesterly facing 2282 sq. ft. Colonial located in quiet neighborhood. Situated on 1.08 acres, this distinctive home offers an open design floor plan, an updated kitchen, hardwood floors, consistent white 6-panel doors and moldings and a finished lower level. The front paver walkway leads to a large front porch entrance along with a front entrance mudroom. The atrium window equipped main entrance leads to a hardwood floor foyer with access to the formal dining room, front office and eat-in kitchen. The dining room and front office are bathed in abundant natural light and include oversized windows and beautifully finished hardwood floors. The remodeled eat-in kitchen includes hardwood, center island breakfast bar, granite countertops, stainless appliances and tasteful cabinetry. The adjacent family room includes more hardwood, a welcoming wood burning fireplace and slider with access to the rear composite deck. The main level also includes a front-and-garage accessed mudroom complete with built-ins, laundry room and 1/2 bath. The upper level includes a Primary bedroom with walk-in closet and a barn-door-equipped, tiled-shower private full bath. There are 3 additional bedrooms along with tastefully appointed full common bath. The lower level includes 532 sq. ft. of finished recreational space. The grounds include a private backyard 2-tier, composite deck with hot tub, a large paver patio, fieldstone firepit and a Kloter Farms shed. C/Air and generator hookup.
Unit Size
-
Days on Market
-
Land Size
-
Price per sqft
-
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$803
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
2000

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (Smart MLS #24091982)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jul 11, 2025 Sold
Sold
Jun 18, 2025 In contract -
In contract
Jun 7, 2025 Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty $539,900
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
May 23, 2003 Sold
Sold
Nov 1, 2000 Sold
Sold

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2000
  • Effective Year Built: 2000
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 3
  • Building Style: 5
  • Exterior Walls Type: 19
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 2
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 47,045
  • Total Building Area: 2,282
  • Gross Building Area: 4,616
  • Building Area: 2,282
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 13
  • Heating: 10
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,282
  • Heating Fuel Type: 6

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000001080
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 101

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Tolland School District
  • School Tax School District: TOLLAND SD
  • Census Tract: 533104

Zoning

  • Zoning: RDD

Geography

  • Account Number: 6402
  • Parcel: TOLL M:5 B:E L:14-04
  • Block: E
  • Lot: 14-4
  • Municipality: TOLLAND
  • Latitude: 41.9181
  • Longitude: -72.3249

    Address

  • Full Address: 73 Mt Laurel Dr
  • Address - House Number: 73
  • Address - Street Name: Mt Laurel
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: CT
  • City Name: Tolland
  • Carrier Code: R002
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2275
  • Zip Code: 06084

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $885,500

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1709
  • Valuation Date: Mar 20, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 78
  • Final Value: 497,830
  • High Value: 582,929
  • Low Value: 412,731

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $237,200
  • Assessed Land Value: $73,900
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $163,300

    Sales

  • Current Sale Recording Date: May 23, 2003
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Nov 01, 2000
  • Previous Sale Amount: $265,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71

    Financing

  • First Mortgage Financing Type: ADJ
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Tolland


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 73 Mountain Laurel Drive built and last sold?
The property at 73 Mountain Laurel Drive was built in 2000 and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $309,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 73 Mountain Laurel Drive is $545,299.
What are some comparable homes to 73 Mountain Laurel Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 73 Mountain Laurel Drive.