See Home Value
$395,000
● House - Off Market

7200 Lake Front Trail

Arlington, TX 76002
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
2,701 Ft²
$1,986
Est. Monthly
$22
HOA / Fees
7.73%
Cap Rate

About This Property

Beautifully Renovated Home on a Desirable Corner Lot! Step into this stunning home, ideally located just steps from a serene pond and scenic jogging trail in sought-after Mansfield ISD. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this beautifully updated residence features oversized bedrooms, a huge game room, and a separate media room, perfect for entertaining and family fun. The open floor plan offers a large living area that flows seamlessly into the gorgeous, updated kitchen, complete with granite countertops and brand-new stainless steel appliances, keeping everyone connected and engaged. The downstairs primary suite is a true retreat, offering a spacious bathroom and a private sanctuary to unwind. Recent Updates Include: Brand new Lennox HVAC system, New luxury vinyl flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, granite countertops in kitchen and bathrooms, new stainless steel appliances, and updated light fixtures. Conveniently located near major highways, top-rated schools, restaurants, shopping centers, LifeTime Fitness, and more! Don't miss your chance to own this incredible home, schedule your tour today!
Unit Size
2,701 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.14 acres
Price per sqft
$148
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$22
Year Built
2004

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (NTREIS #20877999)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
May 12, 2025 Sold
Sold
Mar 22, 2025 Delisted -
Delisted
Mar 21, 2025 Listed by eXp Realty, LLC $399,900
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
Jan 14, 2025 In contract -
In contract
Jan 6, 2025 Listed by eXp Realty, LLC $299,900
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
**MULTIPLE OFFERS RECIEVED HIGHEST & BEST BY SUNDAY 5PM** This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath gem in Mansfield ISD offers endless potential! Featuring oversized bedrooms, a huge game room, and a separate media room, this home is perfect for entertaining. The open floor plan boasts a large living area flowing seamlessly into the kitchen, keeping everyone connected. The downstairs primary suite features a generous bathroom and a private retreat. Nestled on a desirable corner lot, this home is minutes from freeways, shopping, schools, parks, and dining. While some TLC is needed to make it shine, the seller is open to closing cost assistance—an opportunity you don’t want to miss! Come see it before it's gone! Home is Priced to Sell As-is!
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage
Parking Available
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2004
  • Effective Year Built: 2004
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 5
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 3
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 2
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 420
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 59
  • Porch Type: 36
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 5,967
  • Total Building Area: 2,701
  • Gross Building Area: 2,701
  • Building Area: 2,701
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,701
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: FOSSIL LAKE ADDITION
  • Land Acres: 0000000137
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: A1
  • State Land Use Code: A
  • Legal Description 1: FOSSIL LAKE ADDITION BLOCK 12 LOT 18

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Mansfield Independent School District
  • School Tax School District: MANSFIELD
  • Census Tract: 111568

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 111-N
  • Account Number: 40339777
  • District: 024
  • Parcel: 40339777
  • Block: 12
  • Lot: 18
  • Municipality: ARLINGTON
  • Latitude: 32.623
  • Longitude: -97.1062

    Address

  • Full Address: 7200 Lake Front Trl
  • Address - House Number: 7200
  • Address - Street Name: Lake Front
  • Address - Suffix Type: Trl
  • State: TX
  • City Name: Arlington
  • Carrier Code: R099
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 4748
  • Zip Code: 76002

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $611,098
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 908

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1606
  • Valuation Date: Mar 06, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 79
  • Final Value: 363,957
  • High Value: 422,664
  • Low Value: 305,251

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $412,714
  • Market Land Value: $50,000
  • Market Improvement Value: $362,714

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $412,714
  • Assessed Land Value: $50,000
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $362,714

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Dec 31, 2004
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jan 05, 2005
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 70
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: D205006339
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Southeast Arlington


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 700 N Emma Drive, Arlington, TX, 76002

$2,850 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,830 ft²
700 N Emma Drive, Arlington, TX, 76002 Listing by Thanh Tran
Unit for rent at 2402 Glacier Way, Mansfield, TX, 76063

$2,650 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,712 ft²
2402 Glacier Way, Mansfield, TX, 76063 Listing by Kimberly Bates
Unit for rent at 7609 Albany Lane, Arlington, TX, 76002

$2,600 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,733 ft²
7609 Albany Lane, Arlington, TX, 76002 Listing by Jon Nielsen


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 7200 Lake Front Trail built and last sold?
The property at 7200 Lake Front Trail was built in 2004 and last sold on Dec 31, 2004 for $210,900.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 7200 Lake Front Trail is $406,229.
What are some comparable homes to 7200 Lake Front Trail?
There are currently no comparable homes to 7200 Lake Front Trail.