See Home Value
$793,500
● House - Off Market

7105 Primrose Way

Carlsbad, CA 92011
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
2,404 Ft²
$1,460,407
RealtyHop Estimate
82.78%
Since Apr 1, 2015
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Highly sought after one story home in terrific coastal Carlsbad location. Newly upgraded kitchen, with new cabinets, granite counters and stainless appliances. Updated master bath, fresh paint, wood floors, newer windows, stucco and more. Great schools, parks, the beach and shopping all nearby. Neighborhoods: Spinnaker Hill Equipment:  Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Unit Size
2,404 Ft²
Days on Market
34 days
Land Size
-
Price per sqft
$332
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1978

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (SDMLS #150005489)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Mar 6, 2015 Sold
Sold
Jan 31, 2015 Listed by First Team Real Estate $799,000
Listed by First Team Real Estate

Property Highlights

Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1978
  • Effective Year Built: 1978
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 3
  • Building Quality: 4
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 15
  • Exterior Walls Type: 12
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 3
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 3
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 8
  • Location Influence Type: 000

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 7,670
  • Total Building Area: 2,404
  • Building Area: 2,404
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,404
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: CARLSBAD COURT
  • Land Acres: 0000000176
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 43 TR 008404

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Carlsbad Unified School District
  • School Tax School District: CARLSBAD CITY
  • Census Tract: 017808

Zoning

  • Zoning: R-1

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 008404
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 008404
  • Parcel: 214-366-23-00
  • Lot: 43
  • Municipality: CITY OF CARLSBAD
  • Latitude: 33.1019
  • Longitude: -117.303

    Address

  • Full Address: 7105 Primrose Way
  • Address - House Number: 7105
  • Address - Street Name: Primrose
  • Address - Suffix Type: Way
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Carlsbad
  • Carrier Code: C005
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 4834
  • Zip Code: 92011

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $991,126
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 09-027

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1542
  • Valuation Date: Jan 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 81
  • Final Value: 1,804,598
  • High Value: 2,082,918
  • Low Value: 1,526,277

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $916,626
  • Assessed Land Value: $628,032
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $288,594

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Feb 05, 2015
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Mar 06, 2015
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2015-0105758
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Nov 26, 2003
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Sep 16, 2003
  • Previous Sale Amount: $613,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Carlsbad


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 7064 Whitewater St, Carlsbad, CA, 92011

$8,500 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,050 ft²
7064 Whitewater St, Carlsbad, CA, 92011 Listing by Julia Spragg
Unit for rent at 7163 Tern Place, CARLSBAD, CA, 92011

$6,000 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,200 ft²
7163 Tern Place, CARLSBAD, CA, 92011 Listing by Judith Jacobson
Unit for rent at 901 Caminito Madrigal, CARLSBAD, CA, 92011

$5,995 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,027 ft²
901 Caminito Madrigal #E, CARLSBAD, CA, 92011 Listing by Anna Marie Barnard


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 7105 Primrose Way built and last sold?
The property at 7105 Primrose Way was built in 1978 and last sold on Feb 5, 2015 for $793,500.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 7105 Primrose Way is $854,365.
What are some comparable homes to 7105 Primrose Way?
There are currently no comparable homes to 7105 Primrose Way.