by RH Advisors

See Home Value
Rockingham
71 Brookwood Drive
Listed by: Adam Gidley, Salem Manufactured Homes, LLC, Selling Office: Realty ONE Group NEST, Listing Courtesy of Prime MLS
$127,000
● Mobile Manufactured - Off Market

71 Brookwood Drive

Salem, NH 03079
bedrooms
1 Bed
bathrooms
1 Bath
square feet
408 Ft²
$130,118
RealtyHop Estimate
0.17%
Since Jul 1, 2023
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Brand new tiny home for sale in centrally located Salem, NH! This home features 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, central air conditioning, and +/- 408 sqft. This new home is maintenance free, furnished, and move-in ready! Ideally located just minutes to I-93 and walking distance to the new Tuscan Village. Park approval is required. No dogs allowed. Agent interest.
Unit Size
408 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
-
Price per sqft
$318
Property Type
Mobile Manufactured
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$412
Year Built
-

Payment Calculator (Computations Provided by RealtyHop)

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 3 years ago (Prime MLS #4952784)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jun 7, 2023 Sold
Sold
May 16, 2023 Listed by Salem Manufactured Homes, LLC $129,900
Listed by Salem Manufactured Homes, LLC

Property Highlights

Parking Available

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Rockingham


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 71 Brookwood Drive built and last sold?
The property at 71 Brookwood Drive was built in and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 71 Brookwood Drive is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 71 Brookwood Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 71 Brookwood Drive.