See Home Value
$345,000
● House - Off Market

708 Morgan Drive

Burleson, TX 76028
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
0 Bath
square feet
2,327 Ft²
$2,381
Est. Monthly
5.63%
Cap Rate

About This Property

Discover this delightful home with an open floor plan, situated on a premium lot that offers scenic views and direct access to Meadowcrest Park. The property boasts incredible curb appeal, featuring a stunning stone and brick elevation. Inside, the kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with stainless steel built-in appliances, ample counter and cabinet space, a convenient breakfast bar, and a pantry for extra storage. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and a luxurious bathroom with a separate shower and garden tub. A flexible room, perfect as a study or 4th bedroom, comes with its own closet and built-in cabinetry, ideal for a home office or children's room. Enjoy outdoor living in the expansive, pool-sized backyard, complete with a covered patio and a handy storage shed. This beautiful home is ready for its next owner-don't miss out! Contact us today for a private showing. Buyer or agent to verify all information.
Unit Size
2,327 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.18 acres
Price per sqft
$142
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$761
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
2008

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (NTREIS #20762650)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Nov 15, 2024 Sold
Sold
Oct 31, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Oct 24, 2024 Listed by eXp Realty, LLC $329,900
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2008
  • Effective Year Built: 2008
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 400
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 66
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 7,797
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,300
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 600
  • Total Building Area: 2,327
  • Building Area: 2,327
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,327
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: MEADOW CREST ESTATES SEC 8
  • Land Acres: 0000000179
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: A1
  • State Land Use Code: A1
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 8 BLK 14 MEADOW CREST ESTATES SEC 8

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Burleson Independent School District
  • School Tax School District: BURLESON ISD
  • Census Tract: 130217

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 126.2690.02265
  • Account Number: R000085911
  • Parcel: 126-2690-02265
  • Block: 14
  • Lot: 8
  • Municipality: CITY OF BURLESON
  • Latitude: 32.5377
  • Longitude: -97.3539

    Address

  • Full Address: 708 Morgan Dr
  • Address - House Number: 708
  • Address - Street Name: Morgan
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: TX
  • City Name: Burleson
  • Carrier Code: R021
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 8156
  • Zip Code: 76028

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $890,876
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 4

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2175
  • Valuation Date: Jan 17, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 70
  • Final Value: 376,044
  • High Value: 457,838
  • Low Value: 294,250

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $325,538
  • Market Land Value: $44,000
  • Market Improvement Value: $281,538

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $325,538
  • Assessed Land Value: $44,000
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $281,538

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Sep 25, 2023
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Sep 26, 2023
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 27
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 27167
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jul 05, 2017
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jun 29, 2017
  • Previous Sale Amount: $280,800
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 70
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Meadow Crest Estates


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 716 Wrigley Drive, Burleson, TX, 76028

$2,220 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,603 ft²
716 Wrigley Drive, Burleson, TX, 76028 Listing by Kendrea Richmond
Unit for rent at 784 Keel Line Drive, Crowley, TX, 76036

$2,300 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,142 ft²
784 Keel Line Drive, Crowley, TX, 76036 Listing by Thomas Lail
Unit for rent at 772 Hampshire Drive, Burleson, TX, 76028

$2,350 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,210 ft²
772 Hampshire Drive, Burleson, TX, 76028 Listing by Thomas Lail


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 708 Morgan Drive built and last sold?
The property at 708 Morgan Drive was built in 2008 and last sold on Sep 25, 2023 for $392,351.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 708 Morgan Drive is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 708 Morgan Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 708 Morgan Drive.