See Home Value
$1,109,000
● House - Off Market

7041 Bending Trail

Waco, TX 76657
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
3 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
3,718 Ft²
$5,446
Est. Monthly

About This Property

Welcome to your private retreat tucked behind a majestic oak tree on 1.3 serene acres in the highly sought-after Hidden Valley subdivision. This stunning 3,718-square-foot home blends luxury, comfort, and everyday functionality, with flexible spaces designed to fit your lifestyle. Thoughtfully designed for both entertaining and daily living, the home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a well-planned two-story layout. The formal dining room is perfect for hosting, while the open-concept kitchen and living area offers a casual dining space for everyday living. A loft-style game room provides additional living space, and the dedicated office offers privacy for work or study-easily serving as a 5th bedroom if needed. The chef's kitchen is truly exceptional, showcasing custom cabinetry, a beautifully designed butler's pantry with a second dishwasher, premium Thermador appliances, a six-burner gas cooktop, wine fridge, and a large Sub-Zero refrigerator. Rich wood flooring adds warmth throughout, while plantation shutters and select automated blinds enhance natural light. The expansive primary suite is a true sanctuary, complete with a gas fireplace, dual walk-in closets, separate vanities, a soaking tub, and an oversized walk-in shower, with the bedroom wrapped in a recently updated designer paint scheme. Step outside to enjoy year-round living on the screened-in porch with its own gas fireplace-perfect for entertaining or unwinding. The extended patio with pergola enhances the outdoor space, while the sprawling backyard offers incredible potential for a pool, guest house, or additional amenities, with nearly half an acre remaining undeveloped. Additional features include propane gas service, two tankless water heaters, built-in speakers inside and outside, a 3-car garage, dedicated dog run, and lush landscaping. This exceptional Hidden Valley property offers the perfect blend of luxury finishes and peaceful surroundings.
Unit Size
3,718 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
1.31 acres
Price per sqft
$298
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
2014

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 7 months ago (NTREIS #21210814)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Apr 23, 2026 Sold
Sold
Mar 20, 2026 In contract -
In contract
Mar 17, 2026 Listed by AG Real Estate & Associates $1,109,000
Listed by AG Real Estate & Associates
Mar 31, 2025 Sold
Sold
Mar 1, 2025 In contract -
In contract
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2014
  • Effective Year Built: 2014
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 4
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 3
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 3
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Floor Cover: 9
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Parking Type: 6
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 901
  • Parking Space Count: 4
  • Patio Type: 20
  • Porch Type: 7
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 57,048
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 3,580
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 1,590
  • Total Building Area: 4,618
  • Gross Building Area: 4,618
  • Building Area: 3,717
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 3,717
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: HIDDEN VALLEY ADDITION PART ELEVEN
  • Land Acres: 0000001310
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: A1
  • State Land Use Code: A1
  • Legal Description 1: HIDDEN VALLEY ADDITION PART ELEVEN LOT 18 BLOCK 10 ACRES 1.3097

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Midway Independent School District
  • Census Tract: 003902

Zoning

  • Zoning: R1

Geography

  • Parcel: 36-227611-001018-0
  • Block: 10
  • Lot: 18
  • Municipality: CITY OF WACO
  • Latitude: 31.5002
  • Longitude: -97.3149

    Address

  • Full Address: 7041 Bending Trl
  • Address - House Number: 7041
  • Address - Street Name: Bending
  • Address - Suffix Type: Trl
  • State: TX
  • City Name: Mcgregor
  • Carrier Code: R005
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 4142
  • Zip Code: 76657

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $1,877,723
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 86

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2055
  • Valuation Date: Sep 06, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 72
  • Final Value: 724,452
  • High Value: 873,351
  • Low Value: 575,552

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $981,560
  • Market Land Value: $165,440
  • Market Improvement Value: $816,120

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $860,613

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: May 06, 2013
  • Current Sale Recording Date: May 09, 2013
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2013015188
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Hidden Valley


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 7041 Bending Trail built and last sold?
The property at 7041 Bending Trail was built in 2014 and last sold on May 6, 2013 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 7041 Bending Trail is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 7041 Bending Trail?
There are currently no comparable homes to 7041 Bending Trail.