by RH Advisors

See Home Value
Harrison 10604
7 Quaker Lane
$1,700,000
● House - Off Market

7 Quaker Lane

Harrison, NY 10604
bedrooms
5 Beds
bathrooms
4 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
5,638 Ft²
$2,523,097
RealtyHop Estimate
46.27%
Since Jan 1, 2020
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Welcome home to this meticulously appointed and maintained custom Colonial in Park Lane Reserve. Gorgeous state of the art gourmet chefs kitchen with Wolf restaurant stove, stainless steel Sub Zero double refrigerator/freezer, sleek white quartz countertops, built-in speakers, Sonos system, glass breakfast room with picturesque views of the private yard overlooking a Shoreline in-ground heated pool w/water slide, and nature preserve. First floor open floor plan inc 2 story entry, formal dining room, living room, exceptional family room, office. Spacious second floor master suite offers privacy, patio, WIC, marble spa bath, 4 additional bedrooms, 2 new full baths. Walk out lower level has a large playroom, full bath, summer kitchen, exercise room/bedroom, home theater/game room/perfect mother-daughter suite and cabana area w/access to the backyard, built in outdoor kitchen, pool/patio. Purchase School of Excellence, close to shops, concerts in the park, transportation, 35 mins to NYC. Additional Information:  Amenities:Guest Quarters,Storage,HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:2 Car Attached,
Unit Size
5,638 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.71 acres
Price per sqft
$306
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$3,124
HOA Dues
$1,000
Year Built
1996

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (OneKey MLS #KEYH5060967)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Dec 18, 2019 Sold
Sold
Oct 11, 2019 In contract -
In contract
Sep 19, 2019 Listed by Houlihan Lawrence Inc. $1,725,000
Listed by Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
Sep 26, 1996 Sold
Sold

Property Highlights

Garage
Parking Available
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1996
  • Effective Year Built: 1996
  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Bathroom Count: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Partial Bathrooms: 4
  • Building Condition: 3
  • Building Quality: 4
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 5
  • Exterior Walls Type: 5
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 3
  • Basement Area: 1,596
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 500
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 7
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 30,928
  • Total Building Area: 4,168
  • Building Area: 4,168
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 4,168
  • Heating Fuel Type: 6

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000710
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 210

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Harrison Central School District
  • School Tax School District: HARRISON
  • Census Tract: 008602

Geography

  • Account Number: 000062590
  • District: 552801
  • Section: 1.04
  • Parcel: 552801 1004.-27
  • Lot: 27
  • Municipality: HARRISON
  • Latitude: 41.0652
  • Longitude: -73.7423

    Address

  • Full Address: 7 Quaker Ln
  • Address - House Number: 7
  • Address - Street Name: Quaker
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ln
  • State: NY
  • City Name: West Harrison
  • Carrier Code: C027
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1121
  • Zip Code: 10604

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $3,923,927
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 552801

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2156
  • Valuation Date: Feb 07, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 70
  • Final Value: 2,242,522
  • High Value: 2,726,077
  • Low Value: 1,758,968

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $2,136,752
  • Market Land Value: $128,205
  • Market Improvement Value: $2,008,547

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $25,000
  • Assessed Land Value: $1,500
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $23,500

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Dec 18, 2019
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Dec 27, 2019
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 12
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 593453608
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Sep 26, 1996
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Sep 05, 1996
  • Previous Sale Amount: $635,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 27
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Harrison


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 172 Lakeview Avenue, West Harrison, NY, 10604

$9,200 /mo

  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3,000 ft²
172 Lakeview Avenue #170, West Harrison, NY, 10604 Listing by Gregory Martiniuk
Unit for rent at 111 Park Avenue, West Harrison, NY, 10604

$7,100 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,070 ft²
111 Park Avenue, West Harrison, NY, 10604 Listing by Maria Loreti
Unit for rent at 26 Montross Street, White Plains, NY, 10603

$5,650 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,528 ft²
26 Montross Street, White Plains, NY, 10603 Listing by Laurie E. Burns


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 7 Quaker Lane built and last sold?
The property at 7 Quaker Lane was built in 1996 and last sold on Dec 18, 2019 for $1,700,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 7 Quaker Lane is $1,743,001.
What are some comparable homes to 7 Quaker Lane?
There are currently no comparable homes to 7 Quaker Lane.