See Home Value
$474,410
● House - Off Market

7 Chase Ter

Shrewsbury, MA 01545
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
1 Bath, 1 Half Bath
square feet
1,689 Ft²
$540,714
RealtyHop Estimate
8.16%
Since Feb 1, 2022
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Wonderful town center location! This 4 bedroom colonial on a dead end street has many upgrades! The architectural roof, windows and white vinyl siding have just been completed along  with a beautiful quartz kitchen with new stainless appliances 2021! There are hardwoods in most rooms with the ones on the first floor having been recently refinished. The interior is freshly painted and a new 3/4 bath on first floor. Both the boiler and hot water tank are 2017. The kitchen appliances and the washer dryer (2019) will remain. If that isn't enough this home is in the "Limited Business" zone and allowable uses in the zone include in-law apartments/business and professional offices.
Unit Size
1,689 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.35 acres
Price per sqft
$296
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$340
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1926

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (MLSPIN #72908425)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jan 24, 2022 Sold
Sold
Oct 14, 2021 Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester $499,900
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
May 30, 2019 Sold
Sold
Oct 3, 2018 Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester $352,500
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

Property Highlights

Garage
Parking Available
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1926
  • Effective Year Built: 1926
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 2
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 5
  • Exterior Walls Type: 19
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 10
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 9
  • Basement Area: 921
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 8

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 15,433
  • Total Building Area: 1,689
  • Gross Building Area: 2,846
  • Building Area: 1,689
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 13
  • Heating: 16
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,689
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000354
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 101

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Shrewsbury School District
  • School Tax School District: SHREWSBURY SD
  • Census Tract: 739300

Zoning

  • Zoning: LIM BU

Geography

  • Account Number: 3439
  • Parcel: SHRE M:22 B:166000
  • Block: 166000
  • Municipality: SHREWSBURY
  • Latitude: 42.2958
  • Longitude: -71.7148

    Address

  • Full Address: 7 Chase Ter
  • Address - House Number: 7
  • Address - Street Name: Chase
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ter
  • State: MA
  • City Name: Shrewsbury
  • Carrier Code: C016
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2971
  • Zip Code: 01545

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $505,900

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1818
  • Valuation Date: Jan 17, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 76
  • Final Value: 542,643
  • High Value: 641,330
  • Low Value: 443,956

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $385,600
  • Assessed Land Value: $245,400
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $140,200

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jan 04, 2022
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jan 24, 2022
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: O
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 9263
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: May 30, 2019
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: May 30, 2019
  • Previous Sale Amount: $320,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: O
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Worcester


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 7 Chase Terrace built and last sold?
The property at 7 Chase Terrace was built in 1926 and last sold on Jan 4, 2022 for $474,410.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 7 Chase Terrace is $494,076.
What are some comparable homes to 7 Chase Terrace?
There are currently no comparable homes to 7 Chase Terrace.