See Home Value
$690,000
● House - Off Market

682 Chapel Hill Drive

Chula Vista, CA 91914
bedrooms
5 Beds
bathrooms
4 Baths
square feet
3,075 Ft²
$1,395,366
RealtyHop Estimate
100.77%
Since Feb 1, 2015
CA-San Diego
Primary Model

About This Property

PRICED TO SELL NOW! This beautiful home is located on a cul-de-sac in Rolling Hills Ranch. The home features gleaming hardwood floors, spiral staircase w/cherry wood railing, large kitchen with beautiful granite counters, stainless steel appliances, spacious family room w/fireplace, formal dining & living room. A bedroom w/FULL bathroom downstairs, additional room (#5) on the first floor which is great for a library/office. The large backyard has a refreshing pool/spa & EZ turf type grass. Very nice home! Neighborhoods: Rolling Hills Ranch Complex Features: ,,,,, Equipment:  Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Unit Size
3,075 Ft²
Days on Market
90 days
Land Size
-
Price per sqft
$226
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$98
Year Built
2004

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (SDMLS #140056747)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jan 9, 2015 Sold
Sold
Oct 11, 2014 Listed by Coldwell Banker West $695,000
Listed by Coldwell Banker West

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2004
  • Effective Year Built: 2004
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Parking Space Count: 3
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 8

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 8,533
  • Total Building Area: 2,825
  • Building Area: 2,825
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,825
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: CHULA VISTA TERRACE
  • Land Acres: 0000000196
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 34 TR 014164

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Sweetwater Union High School District
  • School Tax School District: CHULA VISTA CTY
  • Census Tract: 021306

Zoning

  • Zoning: PC6SF1

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 014164
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 014164
  • Parcel: 595-740-34-00
  • Lot: 34
  • Municipality: CITY OF CHULA VISTA
  • Latitude: 32.6624
  • Longitude: -116.954

    Address

  • Full Address: 682 Chapel Hill Dr
  • Address - House Number: 682
  • Address - Street Name: Chapel Hill
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Chula Vista
  • Carrier Code: C006
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 4217
  • Zip Code: 91914

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $926,040
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 01-245

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1497
  • Valuation Date: Jan 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 81
  • Final Value: 1,358,183
  • High Value: 1,561,503
  • Low Value: 1,154,863

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $797,067
  • Assessed Land Value: $365,602
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $431,465

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Nov 25, 2014
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jan 09, 2015
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2015-0010489
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Dec 22, 2008
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Nov 26, 2008
  • Previous Sale Amount: $530,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About East Chula Vista


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 1472 Canoe Creek Way, CHULA VISTA, CA, 91915

$6,400 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3,177 ft²
1472 Canoe Creek Way, CHULA VISTA, CA, 91915 Listing by Gillianne Dandekar
Unit for rent at 2755 Joshua Creek Road, CHULA VISTA, CA, 91914

$8,000 /mo

  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3,765 ft²
2755 Joshua Creek Road, CHULA VISTA, CA, 91914 Listing by Elias Levy
Unit for rent at 2450 La Costa, CHULA VISTA, CA, 91915

$4,200 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,621 ft²
2450 La Costa, CHULA VISTA, CA, 91915 Listing by Princy Carrascosa


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 682 Chapel Hill Drive built and last sold?
The property at 682 Chapel Hill Drive was built in 2004 and last sold on Nov 25, 2014 for $690,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 682 Chapel Hill Drive is $702,813.
What are some comparable homes to 682 Chapel Hill Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 682 Chapel Hill Drive.