See Home Value
$550,000
● House - Off Market

649 Crestwood Place

Escondido, CA 92026
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
2,189 Ft²
$938,861
RealtyHop Estimate
69.16%
Since Aug 1, 2016
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Step into this gorgeous 2 story, 4bed/2.5 bath, 2189sqft home, located on a cul-de-sac in the highly coveted Laurel Valley neighborhood! Beautiful property boasts upgrades thruout & features bright open floor plan, tons of natural sunlight, high vaulted ceilings in family room & master bedroom, new chandeliers, gorgeous cherry laminate floors, large yard w/extended patio & 3-car garage. Upgraded kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, walk-in pantry, & cozy breakfast nook.(Supp) Neighborhoods: Laurel Valley Equipment: Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Unit Size
2,189 Ft²
Days on Market
48 days
Land Size
0.11 acres
Price per sqft
$254
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1990

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (SDMLS #160027505)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jul 7, 2016 Sold
Sold
May 20, 2016 Listed by eXp Realty of California Inc $555,000
Listed by eXp Realty of California Inc

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1990
  • Effective Year Built: 1990
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 3
  • Parking Space Count: 3
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 000

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 4,829
  • Total Building Area: 2,189
  • Building Area: 2,189
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,189
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: ESCONDIDO BLKS RESUB
  • Land Acres: 0000000111
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 132 TR 012055

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Escondido Union Elementary School District
  • School Tax School District: ESCONDIDO CITY
  • Census Tract: 020107

Zoning

  • Zoning: PD-R-5.5

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 012055
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 012055
  • Parcel: 224-992-46-00
  • Lot: 132
  • Municipality: CITY OF ESCONDIDO
  • Latitude: 33.162
  • Longitude: -117.086

    Address

  • Full Address: 649 Crestwood Pl
  • Address - House Number: 649
  • Address - Street Name: Crestwood
  • Address - Suffix Type: Pl
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Escondido
  • Carrier Code: C007
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1423
  • Zip Code: 92026

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $959,702
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 04-150

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.159
  • Valuation Date: Jan 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 80
  • Final Value: 873,630
  • High Value: 1,012,538
  • Low Value: 734,722

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $784,000
  • Assessed Land Value: $322,000
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $462,000

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Apr 05, 2022
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Apr 13, 2022
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 163044
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Sep 15, 2020
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Sep 08, 2020
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 40
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About North Broadway


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 847 E Washington, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92025

$2,600 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 750 ft²
847 E Washington, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92025 Listing by Farid Inc
Unit for rent at 505 Smoketree Gln, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92026

$3,200 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,206 ft²
505 Smoketree Gln, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92026 Listing by Farid Inc
Unit for rent at 1248 Donald Way, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92027

$1,650 /mo

  • Studio
  • 1 Bath
  • 400 ft²
1248 Donald Way, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92027 Listing by Alexander Smith-Davila


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 649 Crestwood Place built and last sold?
The property at 649 Crestwood Place was built in 1990 and last sold on Apr 5, 2022 for $856,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 649 Crestwood Place is $584,914.
What are some comparable homes to 649 Crestwood Place?
There are currently no comparable homes to 649 Crestwood Place.