by RH Advisors

See Home Value
Putnam 10512
64 Concord Road
$457,000
● House - Off Market

64 Concord Road

Patterson, NY 10512
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,562 Ft²
$457,331
RealtyHop Estimate
1.74%
Since May 1, 2023
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

This beautifully renovated 4 BR/2 BA Ranch sits on a level plot of land, close to shops, schools, restaurants and movie theaters. You'll love the new hickory hardwood floors, the lovely fireplace and the charming bay window. As you enter on the left you'll find the master bedroom with renovated ensuite bath and walk-in closet. Off the living/dining area is the second bedroom that could also be used as a home office. Two more bedrooms to the right, a 2nd full bath, kitchen and laundry area. Step down to the family room with a sliding door to a large deck, perfect to entertain friends & family, leading to the above ground swimming pool. Lake Carmel is a 10-minute walk down the road. The new kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and passthru to living and family rooms.  Additional renovations: light fixtures, interior doors/hardware, pressure tank, wall A/C units, W&D hookup, SMART switches, resurfaced asphalt driveway, renovated side deck/pool deck. Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,
Unit Size
1,562 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.30 acres
Price per sqft
$288
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$572
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1960

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (OneKey MLS #KEYH6232614)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Aug 15, 2023 Sold
Sold
Apr 24, 2023 Sold
Sold
Feb 20, 2023 In contract -
In contract
Feb 14, 2023 Listed by HomeSmart Homes & Estates $449,500
Listed by HomeSmart Homes & Estates
Jan 17, 2023 Delisted -
Delisted
Show More

Property Highlights

Parking Available
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1960
  • Effective Year Built: 2022
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 11
  • Exterior Walls Type: 19
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 6
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 7
  • Pool Type: 1

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 13,068
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 970
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 1,400
  • Total Building Area: 1,562
  • Building Area: 1,562
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 10
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,562
  • Heating Fuel Type: 6

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 4
  • Water Service: 5

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000300
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 210

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Carmel Central School District
  • School Tax School District: CARMEL
  • Census Tract: 010201

Zoning

  • Zoning: RPL10

Geography

  • Account Number: 029190
  • District: 372400
  • Section: 22.84
  • Parcel: 372400 22.84-2-15
  • Block: 2
  • Lot: 15.000
  • Municipality: PATTERSON
  • Latitude: 41.4675
  • Longitude: -73.6502

    Address

  • Full Address: 64 Concord Rd
  • Address - House Number: 64
  • Address - Street Name: Concord
  • Address - Suffix Type: Rd
  • State: NY
  • City Name: Carmel
  • Carrier Code: R014
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 6826
  • Zip Code: 10512

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $689,509
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 372002

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1908
  • Valuation Date: Feb 14, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 74
  • Final Value: 387,543
  • High Value: 461,502
  • Low Value: 313,584

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $425,000
  • Market Land Value: $25,200
  • Market Improvement Value: $399,800

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $425,000
  • Assessed Land Value: $25,200
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $399,800

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Mar 28, 2023
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Aug 15, 2023
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 12
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 4569-2023
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Aug 15, 2023
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Apr 24, 2023
  • Previous Sale Amount: $457,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 12
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Putnam


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 90 Cushman, Patterson, NY, 12563

$8,000 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,286 ft²
90 Cushman, Patterson, NY, 12563 Listing by Eileen Mc Grath
Unit for rent at 702 Fox Run Lane, Carmel, NY, 10512

$1,800 /mo

  • Studio
  • 1 Bath
  • 500 ft²
702 Fox Run Lane #1, Carmel, NY, 10512 Listing by Andre Aivazians
Unit for rent at 15 Schuyler Road, Carmel, NY, 10512

$2,975 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 896 ft²
15 Schuyler Road, Carmel, NY, 10512 Listing by Sandra Smith


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 64 Concord Road built and last sold?
The property at 64 Concord Road was built in 1960 and last sold on Mar 28, 2023 for $457,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 64 Concord Road is $440,201.
What are some comparable homes to 64 Concord Road?
There are currently no comparable homes to 64 Concord Road.