Check Availability

616 West Main Street

616 West Main Street, Mountain View, AR 72560
House in Stone
Local assessors in Mountain View, AR have categorized 616 West Main Street as a type of property. The home was built in 2000 and is 26 years old. The property's lot size has been calculated to be 14,375 square feet. As for the restroom situation, there is one full bathroom. There is also a partial bathroom. This is a 100 story home so residents will need to have climb at least one set of stairs on a daily basis. If we look only at the heated or air conditioned part of the building, then 616 West Main Street has a total of 933 sqft of living area. Note that this number does not include the square footage of the garage, basement, and/or porch into its calculations.

Curious to learn more about the home? Our team of data engineers have sourced the most up-to-date information from the local assessors office to share with you. Do you like to entertain? The home has a so you'll have a great option in the front of the home. It might sound scary but did you know that buildings can move depending on the weather? Both hot and cold weather can have severe impact on the longevity of your home structure depending on how much your home moves. Hence why architects pay a lot of attention to the type of control joints used in the construction process. Just so you know, this home was built with control joints. Not only do we know the type, but we also know that the assessors have graded the quality of these control joints with a letter grade - . The building has a style roof that was made of . Lots of were used in the construction of the exterior walls of the home. As for flooring, was the material of choice during construction. Residents rely on for their cooling system. The home's is the primary heating source. 616 West Main Street was last assessed in 2023. The total value of the property was assessed at $19,480. Specifically, the land the property is located on was valued at $4,310. While improvements on the property were assessed at a total of $15,170. The total assessed value for this property is less than the total market value as of this moment. Which is great for tax purposes. The total amount of taxes due from a property owner is $74,043. Remember, the purchasing price for your future home is not the costs you'll incur during the purchasing process. That's why it's important to save as much as possible and presumbly above the 20% minimum you may need to put down as down payment. You will want these additional savings to cover closing costs such as attorney fees, homeowner's insurance, title search fees, origination fees, and more. Thankfully, sellers may sometimes offer to cover certain costs as seller concessions to the buyer. Just keep in mind that sellers have their own fees to pay as well. Unfortunately, this property is not currently listed for sale but our inventory of available properties is constantly updating in real time. Check back frequently for updates.

1 Past Sales

Date Unit Beds Baths Sqft Price Closed Listed By
20230823
08/23/2023
3 Bed
1 Bath
933 ft²
$165,000
bedrooms
3 Bed
bathrooms
1 Bath
square feet
933 ft²
-
-
Brenda Astle
Outdoor Properties, LLC


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2000
  • Effective Year Built: 2000
  • Building Count: 2
  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Bathroom Count: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 8
  • Construction Type: 12
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 10
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 5
  • Roof Cover Type: 5
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Floor Cover: 9
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 7
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 14,375
  • Total Building Area: 2,676
  • Gross Building Area: 2,676
  • Building Area: 2,676
  • Building Area Measurement: T

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 6
  • Heating: 14
  • Heated Square Feet: 933
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: I
  • Subdivision: GRAVEYARD ADD
  • Land Acres: 0000000330
  • Standard Land Use Code: 5003
  • Legal Description 1: PT LOT 2 BLOCK 2

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Mountain View School District
  • Census Tract: 950203

Geography

  • Parcel: 730-00007-000C
  • Block: 2
  • Lot: 2
  • Meridian: SEC 11 TWN 14 RNG 11
  • Municipality: MOUNTAIN VIEW CITY
  • Latitude: 35.8662
  • Longitude: -92.1255

    Address

  • Full Address: 616 W Main St
  • Address - House Number: 616
  • Street Direction: W
  • Address - Street Name: Main
  • Address - Suffix Type: St
  • State: AR
  • City Name: Mountain View
  • Carrier Code: H073
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 8413
  • Zip Code: 72560

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $74,043
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 30C

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $97,400
  • Market Land Value: $21,550
  • Market Improvement Value: $75,850

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $19,480
  • Assessed Land Value: $4,310
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $15,170
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

About Mountain View



Similar Buildings

Currently no similar buildings around

Nearby Rentals

Currently no nearby rentals

Frequently Asked Questions

What neighborhood is 616 West Main Street located in?
The 616 West Main Street is a house located in the neighborhood of Stone in Mountain View, Mountain View.
What is the average sales price for listings in 616 West Main Street?
The average sales price for units in 616 West Main Street is $0 currently.