See Home Value
$58,900
● House - Off Market

560 Spring Forest Avenue

Jacksonville, FL 32216
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
1 Bath
square feet
1,368 Ft²
$290
Est. Monthly

About This Property

SHORT SALE WAS DENIED, EXPIRED LISTING Cute Stucco with beautiful flooring. Living/Dining Room combo. Remodeled Kitchen very open to LR DR. Kitchen has nice cabinets with pull outs, stainless appliances, also has bar area.2 or the 3 bedrooms have newer carpet, one bedroom DOESN'T have flooring, but is freshly painted, new closet door and chair molding.There is also an extra room(not vented) that is used as storage now, but could be movie room, playroom or den. Nice big backyard. Roof does have leaks and needs replaced!This is a short sale commission will be divided equally between Realtors and maybe reduced by lender
Unit Size
1,368 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
-
Price per sqft
$43
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1950

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (Real MLS #716655)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Feb 16, 2023 Sold
Sold
Apr 4, 2022 Listed by RIVER POINT REAL ESTATE $247,000
Listed by RIVER POINT REAL ESTATE
Mar 14, 2022 Sold
Sold
Jun 29, 2016 Sold
Sold
Mar 14, 2016 Listed by RIVER POINT REAL ESTATE $134,900
Listed by RIVER POINT REAL ESTATE
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1950
  • Effective Year Built: 2005
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 12
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 7
  • Interior Walls Type: 6
  • Roof Shape Type: 7
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 15
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 264
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 59
  • Porch Type: 126
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 7,735
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 850
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 1,000
  • Total Building Area: 1,425
  • Gross Building Area: 1,425
  • Building Area: 1,369
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,369
  • Heating Fuel Type: 2

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: GLYNLEA PARK UNIT 01
  • Land Acres: 0000000178
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 0100
  • State Land Use Code: 01
  • Legal Description 1: 20-68 52-2S-27E GLYNLEA PARK UNIT 1 LOT 20 BLK 8

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Duval County School District
  • Census Tract: 015804

Zoning

  • Zoning: RLD-60

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 7428
  • Parcel: 138844-0000
  • Block: 8
  • Lot: 20
  • Meridian: SEC 52 TWN 02S RNG 27E
  • Municipality: CITY OF JACKSONVILLE
  • Latitude: 30.3053
  • Longitude: -81.5946

    Address

  • Full Address: 560 Spring Forest Ave
  • Legal Unit: 1
  • Address - House Number: 560
  • Address - Street Name: Spring Forest
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ave
  • State: FL
  • City Name: Jacksonville
  • Carrier Code: C002
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 8915
  • Zip Code: 32216

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 1,347
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $152,143
  • Tax Rate Code Area: GS

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2398
  • Valuation Date: Dec 20, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 66
  • Final Value: 278,054
  • High Value: 344,746
  • Low Value: 211,363

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $204,294
  • Market Land Value: $58,000
  • Market Improvement Value: $146,294

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $118,850

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Feb 15, 2023
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Feb 16, 2023
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 32281
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Mar 14, 2022
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Mar 02, 2022
  • Previous Sale Amount: $244,900
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Greater Arlington


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 8242 Lone Star Road, Jacksonville, FL, 32211

$1,650 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,203 ft²
8242 Lone Star Road, Jacksonville, FL, 32211 Listing by CARYN TORENTO
Unit for rent at 8601 Beach Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL, 32216

$1,700 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,258 ft²
8601 Beach Boulevard #705, Jacksonville, FL, 32216 Listing by STACEY ROBERTS
Unit for rent at 8210 Larose Road, Jacksonville, FL, 32211

$1,695 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,110 ft²
8210 Larose Road, Jacksonville, FL, 32211 Listing by LORRI REYNOLDS


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 560 Spring Forest Avenue built and last sold?
The property at 560 Spring Forest Avenue was built in 1950 and last sold on Feb 15, 2023 for $240,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 560 Spring Forest Avenue is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 560 Spring Forest Avenue?
There are currently no comparable homes to 560 Spring Forest Avenue.